Swashthik Plascon share price & results
- Mar 2026
- Mar 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 77.0 | +6.9% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Mar 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | 14.0 | +1.0 pts YoY | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Mar 2026 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. |
| Net profit | 3.0 | +50.0% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Mar 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | −0.4 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | |
| Free cash flow margin | 1.24 | +28.2 pts | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | (Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue. |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | −6.5 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Price
Performance −53.8% 1Y
1Y: ₹40.25 on 14 Oct 2025 → ₹18.6. High ₹40.25 (14 Oct 2025), low ₹16.21 (27 Mar 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹18.8
- Market cap
- ₹41 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹16.21 – ₹40.15
- One year
- −53.67%
- Price to earnings (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 5.15×
- Return on equity (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 8.99%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:SPL
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 4 fiscal years held (Mar 2023 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: +50% (quarter to mar 2026 against mar 2025).
| Line item | Sept 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sept 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 66 | 60 | 72 | 72 | 76 | 77 |
| Expenses | 59 | 57 | 61 | 63 | 64 | 66 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 |
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 4.7% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% |
| Other income | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| Tax rate | 29.0% | 36.0% | 27.0% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% |
| Net profit | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 3.81 | 1.51 | 2.54 | 1.28 | 2.83 | 1.30 |
| Line item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 6 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | 0 | 8 | 46 | 66 | 71 | 74 |
| Borrowings | 15 | 59 | 54 | 85 | 86 | 88 |
| Other liabilities | 6 | 32 | 32 | 29 | 38 | 40 |
| Total liabilities | 27 | 111 | 149 | 200 | 214 | 221 |
| Fixed assets | 8 | 27 | 42 | 49 | 69 | 51 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 30 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Other assets | 18 | 82 | 107 | 143 | 145 | 139 |
| Total assets | 27 | 111 | 149 | 200 | 214 | 221 |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4 | -10 | -19 | 34 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -18 | -19 | -32 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | 28 | 40 | -4 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| Free cash flow | 1 | -27 | -39 | 1 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 104 | 66 | 298 | 122 | 117 | 117 |
| Inventory days | 110 | 73 | 436 | 215 | 246 | 297 |
| Days payable | 80 | 31 | 212 | 91 | 72 | 101 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 134 | 108 | 523 | 245 | 292 | 313 |
| Working capital days | 24 | 26 | 149 | 202 | 248 | 166 |
| Return on capital employed | — | 8.7% | — | 16.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Public hold 55.54% as of Mar 2026; institutions cut 0.85 pts since Sept 2025.
- Promoters 44.46%
- Foreign institutions 0.00%
- Domestic institutions 0.00%
- Public 55.54%
Who bought this quarter
since Sep 2025
Disclosed holders that added to a position or appeared on the register for the first time, biggest addition first.
- Krupa newly disclosed 2.39% held
- Shreni Shares Limited Corporate +0.28 pp 2.33% held
The same filing shows 2 holders trimming and 0 off the list — both are in the register beside this.
Who is on the register
Named in the Mar 2026 filing
Every holder of Swashthik Plascon Limited above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Sep 2025.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Nirmala M | 14.45% | unchanged |
| Ravindra Kumar P | 6.81% | unchanged |
| Asha Jain R | 6.70% | unchanged |
| Anita D | 5.80% | unchanged |
| Mahendra Kumar P | 3.59% | −1.87 pp |
| Umrao P | 3.22% | unchanged |
| Sujathaa Mehta . | 3.13% | −0.52 pp |
| Simran Sureshchand . | 2.80% | unchanged |
| Arihanth Mehta | 2.80% | unchanged |
| Shrreyans Mehta . | 2.80% | unchanged |
| Nitesh N Shah | 2.62% | unchanged |
| Krupa | 2.39% | newly disclosed |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for Swashthik Plascon Limited
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow Swashthik Plascon Limited and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse Swashthik Plascon Limited
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.