Shareholding
Promoter holding increases and cuts in India, Jun 2026 quarter
Change in promoter holding since Mar 2026, every listed company. A large drop is usually a stake sale, a QIP or a pledge invocation — read the filing before drawing a conclusion.
Promoters who cut their stake most · top 25
- SHARP SHARP −75.0 pp 75.0% → 0.0%
- Accord Synergy Ltd ACCORD −40.0 pp 72.0% → 32.0%
- Shakti Press Ltd. SHAKTIPR −39.8 pp 45.4% → 5.6%
- TruCap Finance Limited TRUST −38.0 pp 69.0% → 31.0%
- Sanchay Finvest Ltd SANCF −36.2 pp 59.7% → 23.5%
- Sameera Agro And Infra Limited SAIFL −35.2 pp 68.4% → 33.2%
- Tilaknagar Industries Ltd TIRUPATI −34.5 pp 66.2% → 31.7%
- MAGNUS STEEL AND INFRA LIMITED MAGNUS −33.9 pp 46.1% → 12.2%
- iStreet Network Limited ISTRNETWK −29.7 pp 46.2% → 16.6%
- IYKOTHITE IYKOTHITE −29.5 pp 66.3% → 36.8%
- Callista Industries Limited CALLISTA −26.1 pp 47.6% → 21.5%
- Aanchal Ispat Limited AANCHALISP −24.8 pp 75.0% → 50.2%
- ONIX SOLAR ENERGY LIMITED ONIXSOLAR −24.8 pp 75.0% → 50.2%
- GUJENERGY GUJENERGY −21.9 pp 60.9% → 38.9%
- Gujarat Gas GUJGASLTD −21.9 pp 60.9% → 38.9%
- AUDROC Limited ALKA −21.9 pp 95.0% → 73.1%
- AUDROC AUDROC −21.9 pp 95.0% → 73.1%
- AURIQUE AURIQUE −21.9 pp 95.0% → 73.1%
- PAEL PAEL −21.9 pp 95.0% → 73.1%
- Citizen Infoline Ltd. CIL −21.4 pp 34.8% → 13.4%
- CITIZEN CITIZEN −21.4 pp 34.8% → 13.4%
- Adishakti Loha and Ispat Limited ADISHAKTI −21.1 pp 37.7% → 16.6%
- Steelco Gujarat Ltd STEELCO −20.0 pp 94.6% → 74.7%
- Lamosaic India Ltd LAMOSAIC −19.8 pp 69.3% → 49.5%
- GENUS PRIME INFRA LIMITED GENUSPRIME −19.3 pp 75.0% → 55.7%
Promoters who raised their stake most · top 25
- Viksit Engineering Ltd VIKSHEN +95.0 pp 0.0% → 95.0%
- Sarda Proteins Ltd SRDAPRT +80.7 pp 0.0% → 80.7%
- Filtron Engineers Ltd. FILTRON +71.1 pp 2.3% → 73.4%
- SPICE LOUNGE FOOD WORKS LIMITED SPICELOUNG +64.4 pp 0.0% → 64.4%
- RBL Bank RBLBANK +60.0 pp 0.0% → 60.0%
- CRAFTROOT CRAFTROOT +59.0 pp 0.0% → 59.0%
- CRAFTROOT RETAIL LIMITED NIRBHAYIND +59.0 pp 0.0% → 59.0%
- Sanginita Chemicals Limited SANGINITA +42.6 pp 25.4% → 68.0%
- Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. MSCTC +42.5 pp 26.5% → 68.9%
- APIL APIL +39.1 pp 23.7% → 62.8%
- JMGCORP JMGCORP +36.6 pp 16.0% → 52.6%
- GUJJUBHAI GUJJUBHAI +36.4 pp 27.7% → 64.1%
- GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES LIMITED SUMUKA +36.4 pp 27.7% → 64.1%
- Shashank Traders Limited SHASHANK +36.1 pp 26.6% → 62.7%
- Aar Shyam India Investment Company Limited AARSHYAM +32.0 pp 8.6% → 40.5%
- Sammaan Capital Limited SAMMAANCAP +28.3 pp 0.0% → 28.3%
- Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Limited ASPIRA +28.2 pp 18.4% → 46.6%
- Thaai TCL +22.6 pp 60.4% → 83.0%
- SG Mart Limited SGMART +21.6 pp 36.3% → 57.9%
- Switching Technologies Gunther Ltd. SWITCHTE +20.6 pp 37.6% → 58.3%
- Cranes Software International Ltd. CRANESSOFT +19.9 pp 4.6% → 24.5%
- Gayatri Projects Limited GAYAPROJ +19.6 pp 3.9% → 23.6%
- Standard Shoe Sole & Mould India Ltd STDSHOE +19.1 pp 7.7% → 26.7%
- ASHIKAG ASHIKAG +16.3 pp 58.0% → 74.3%
- PANAFIC INDUSTRIALS LTD PANAFIC +14.2 pp 2.2% → 16.4%
Promoter holding as disclosed in each company's shareholding-pattern filing. Only companies filed at both period-ends are compared.