Advanced Enzyme Technologies share price & results

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited· Healthcare

Results to
Sept 2026
Latest analysed call
Q2 FY27
Ownership as of
Sept 2026

India's largest enzyme and probiotics manufacturer, serving human nutrition, animal nutrition and industrial bio-processing clients worldwide.

Company research is public. Sign in to keep your own companies, notes and cases.

Inve AI Signals on ADVENZYMES
Direct bridge to live research & tools watching Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited

Price & Snapshot

₹284.3 +2.12% · +₹5.9

Last close 5 Nov 2026 · NSE · INR · Source: Inve

Performance −9.4% 1Y

₹250₹300₹350₹400Nov 25Dec 25Feb 26Mar 26May 26Jun 26Aug 26Sept 26Nov 26Q2 FY26 — 13 Nov 2025Q3 FY26 — 4 Feb 2026Q4 FY26 — 12 May 2026Q1 FY27 — 12 Aug 2026Q2 FY27 — 3 Nov 2026

1Y: ₹313.95 on 4 Nov 2025 → ₹284.3. High ₹399.55 (11 May 2026), low ₹248.35 (23 Oct 2026).

Previous close
₹278.4
Market cap
₹3.2k Cr
52-week range
₹248.35 – ₹399.55
One year
−9.44%
Price to earnings (TTM to Sept 2026)
19.61×
Return on equity (TTM to Sept 2026)
9.74%

Reported

The figures, each with its period

Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.

MetricValueChangeBasisPeriodNote
Revenue16.0 ₹ crore−38.5% YoYQuarterly, as filedQuarter to Sept 2026Revenue from operations as filed.
Operating margin34.0 %+1.0 pts YoYOperating profit / revenueQuarter to Sept 2026For the quarter; a change is in percentage points.
Net profit51.0 ₹ crore+13.3% YoYQuarterly, as filedQuarter to Sept 2026Profit after tax as filed.
Return on equity9.74 %+0.6 ptsFY Mar 2026 vs FY Mar 2025Trailing twelve monthsTTM to Sept 2026Adjusted profit attributable to owners ÷ average owners’ equity.
Free cash flow margin14.08 %−2.9 ptsFY Mar 2026 vs FY Mar 2025Fiscal yearFY ending Mar 2026(Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue.
Revenue growth (YoY)10.61 %+15.0 ptsFY Mar 2026 vs FY Mar 2025Trailing twelve monthsTTM to Sept 2026Revenue change against the same period one year earlier.

Source: Inve data from filed results; ratios from the Screener-verified panel · to Sept 2026

Guidance

What management said, and what became of it

3 of 6 judged targets kept · 8 open · verdicts reflect calls analysed to Q1 FY27.

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited management guidance track record on Inve: 14 targets tracked across analysed earnings calls (3 achieved, 3 missed, 8 open).

Watch execution in Growth & Demand (1 achieved · 1 delayed/missed) · Products & Launches (1 delayed/missed).

TargetOriginal wordingSaidLatest callVerdict
Products Anti-inflammatory Products EU Approvalapproval during this year (FY27)
Call transcript, Q4 FY26 · 12 May 2026
Q4 FY26Q1 FY27:No specific update provided on the EU approval for anti-inflammatory products in the Q1 FY27 call.
Call transcript, Q1 FY27 · 12 Aug 2026
Ghosted
Growth FY27 Revenue Growthdouble-digit
Call transcript, Q4 FY26 · 12 May 2026
Q4 FY26Q1 FY27:Q1 revenue grew only 2% YoY (approx. 7.4% adjusted for sales reversal), a soft start against the 'double-digit' target. Management reiterated confidence but the initial performance puts the goal at risk.
Call transcript, Q1 FY27 · 12 Aug 2026
At Risk
Growth FY26 Revenue Growthmid-double-digit number
Call transcript, Q4 FY25 · 14 May 2025
Q4 FY25Q4 FY26:FY26 total revenue grew 17% YoY, meeting the original 'mid-double-digit' guidance despite confusing language in Q3.
Call transcript, Q4 FY26 · 12 May 2026
Achieved

Source: Inve Guidance Tracker for Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited · to Q1 FY27

A verdict describes what became of management’s own words in later analysed calls. “Delayed” is a change of date, “went quiet” a target the calls stopped mentioning. None of it is a judgement on the investment. The methodology sets out how verdicts are recorded.

3 of Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited's 14 targets were missed. See which ones, and which are quietly gone. The 3 above are the free sample; 11 more targets are in the full ledger.

Free account: 5 full ledgers a month and one Inve Case. Pro opens 100 a month, ₹499.
See the full record

Supply chain

Cross-company call evidence

Named counterparties and similar headwinds disclosed on earnings calls.

Counterparties named by Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited

  • Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited → acquires or invests in → JC Biotech.

    Q1 FY27 · Closed / completed · Positive · Counterparty named; listed-company identity not verified.

    1. Proposed
    2. Announced
    3. Active
    4. Completed / ended

    Acquisition of remaining stake to make it a wholly-owned subsidiary, simplifying structure.

    Disclosed value: INR 79.79 million

    “The company has also announced the acquisition of the remaining stake of 4.28% for a consideration of INR 79.79 million in our existing subsidiary, JC Biotech, resulting in a total stake of 100%, making it wholly-owned subsidiary.”

    Disclosure indicates an acquisition or investment without specifying full buyout versus minority stake.

    Evidence drawer

    Evidence type: Transcript excerpt

    “The company has also announced the acquisition of the remaining stake of 4.28% for a consideration of INR 79.79 million in our existing subsidiary, JC Biotech, resulting in a total stake of 100%, making it wholly-owned subsidiary.”

    Source company: Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited · Counterparty: JC Biotech · Call date: 2026-08-12 · Period: Q1 FY27 · Review status: Structured call extraction

  • Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited → acquires or invests in → Advanced Nutrazyme Private Limited.

    Q1 FY26 · Stage not stated · Positive · Counterparty named; listed-company identity not verified.

    Focus on sales and distribution of company's nutrition and wellness product range.

    “Additionally, we have established a new subsidiary, Advanced Nutrazyme Private Limited, which will focus on the sales and distribution of company's nutrition and wellness product range.”

    Disclosure indicates an acquisition or investment without specifying full buyout versus minority stake.

    Evidence drawer

    Evidence type: Transcript excerpt

    “Additionally, we have established a new subsidiary, Advanced Nutrazyme Private Limited, which will focus on the sales and distribution of company's nutrition and wellness product range.”

    Source company: Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited · Counterparty: Advanced Nutrazyme Private Limited · Call date: 2025-08-06 · Period: Q1 FY26 · Review status: Structured call extraction

Mentions over time

First observed: Q2 2025 · Latest observed: Q2 2026

Recorded disclosures by calendar reporting quarter
PeriodOther callsOwn calls
Q2 202601
Q2 202501

Counts reflect the calls covered here. No mention in a period does not establish that a relationship ended.

From available earnings-call summaries. Disclosures are management statements, not independently verified transactions.

Live Summary

ADVENZYMES ₹284.3 +2.12%
Guidance Verdict (14 tracked) 3 kept · 8 open· 3 missed
AI Call Brief · Q2 FY27

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited Q2 FY27

Overview

Symbol
NSE:ADVENZYMES
Exchange
NSE
Currency
INR

What Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited does

Based on the company's own presentations, annual report and earnings calls.

Advanced Enzyme Technologies researches, develops and manufactures enzymes, probiotics and biocatalysts that replace chemical processes across human health, animal nutrition, food, brewing, textiles, leather and biofuel applications. It earns by selling proprietary enzyme and probiotic formulations to processors and consumer brands globally, and has grown inorganically through acquisitions such as evoxx Technologies (Germany), Scitech Specialities and a majority stake in JC Biotech. The company also runs a direct-to-consumer nutraceutical brand (Wellfa) through its US subsidiary Advanced Enzymes USA.

Segments

  • Human Nutrition
  • Animal Nutrition
  • Industrial Bio-Processing
  • Specialised Manufacturing
Manufacturing facilities
9
R&D centres
7
Countries with presence
45+
Proprietary enzyme/probiotic products
400+
Indigenous enzymes/probiotics developed
68+
Customers served
700+
Founded 1989Headquarters Thane, Maharashtra, IndiaEmployees 395 (FY2024-25 (as of March 3) Company website

How the price took the results

Moved an average of ±3.3% across the last 5 priced result releases

Close before → close after
QuarterReleaseRevenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)Rev YoYBefore → AfterReaction
Q2 FY273 Nov 2616 51−38.5%₹281.45 → ₹274.25−2.6%
Q1 FY2712 Aug 263 39−85.0%₹298.3 → ₹301.65+1.1%
Q4 FY2612 May 2622 45+266.7%₹399.55 → ₹369.8−7.4%
Q3 FY264 Feb 262 43−60.0%₹285.7 → ₹291.85+2.2%
Q2 FY2613 Nov 2526 45—₹330.85 → ₹341.35+3.2%

The move from the last close before each results date to the first close on or after it — the market's first read on the quarter alongside what was filed.

Your own record

Start an Inve Case for Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited

Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.

Write why you follow Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.

What an account adds

Quick Answers

Frequently asked questions on Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited

Compiled directly from ADVENZYMES's filed financial statements, earnings call transcripts, and ownership disclosures.

How did Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited (ADVENZYMES) perform in its latest reported quarter (Sept 2026)?

For the quarter ended Sept 2026, Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹16 Cr, net profit of ₹51 Cr, an operating margin of 34.0%. Diluted earnings per share stood at ₹4.31.

How is Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited (ADVENZYMES) valued today, and what growth does the stock price imply?

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited (ADVENZYMES) trades at ₹284.3, with a market capitalization of ₹3.2k Cr.

Who owns Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited (ADVENZYMES) — promoters, FIIs, DIIs, and mutual funds?

As of Sept 2026, Promoters hold 43.6%, FIIs hold 26.6%, DIIs hold 1.9%, Public shareholders hold 27.9%.