Gujarat Toolroom share price & results
- Mar 2026
- Mar 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | −100.0% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Mar 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Mar 2026 | Not in the filed figures for the quarter to mar 2026. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Net profit | 4.9 | +238.2% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Mar 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | 6.58 | −23.6 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Mar 2026 | Adjusted profit attributable to owners ÷ average owners’ equity. |
| Free cash flow margin | −30.6 pts | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -97.45 | −157.6 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Mar 2026 | Revenue change against the same period one year earlier. |
Price
Performance −53.6% 1Y
1Y: ₹0.84 on 10 Oct 2025 → ₹0.39. High ₹1.02 (14 Oct 2025), low ₹0.39 (7 Oct 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹0.39
- Market cap
- ₹82 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹0.39 – ₹1.02
- One year
- −60.20%
- Price to earnings (TTM to Mar 2026)
- 3.83×
- Return on equity (TTM to Mar 2026)
- 6.58%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:GUJTLRM
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 4 fiscal years held (Mar 2023 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: +238% (quarter to mar 2026 against mar 2025).
| Line item | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 264 | 271 | 231 | 120 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 241 | 242 | 229 | 118 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| Operating profit | 24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -0 | -0 | -10 |
| Operating margin | 9.0% | 10.5% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 34.2% | −3.6% | — | — |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| Tax rate | 4.0% | 7.4% | 23.9% | 17.7% | 24.9% | −0.2% | −0.1% | −34.2% |
| Net profit | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Line item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 613 | 886 | 23 |
| Expenses | 538 | 830 | 28 |
| Operating profit | 75 | 56 | -5 |
| Other income | 3 | 1 | 27 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 77 | 56 | 21 |
| Net profit | 71 | 52 | 21 |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 6 | 6 | 139 | 139 |
| Reserves | 1 | 74 | 184 | 189 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 0 | 67 | 66 |
| Other liabilities | 0 | 412 | 666 | 688 |
| Total liabilities | 8 | 491 | 1,056 | 1,082 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 8 | 490 | 1,055 | 1,082 |
| Total assets | 8 | 491 | 1,056 | 1,082 |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -2 | 10 | -257 | 128 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -1 | -0 | -505 |
| Cash from financing | 5 | -1 | 258 | 387 |
| Net cash flow | -0 | 8 | 1 | 10 |
| Free cash flow | -2 | 9 | -257 | 128 |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 342 | 199 | 217 | 6774 |
| Inventory days | 1186 | 117 | 58 | 3010 |
| Days payable | 0 | 311 | 235 | 9356 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1529 | 5 | 40 | 427 |
| Working capital days | 951 | 46 | 129 | 1846 |
| Return on capital employed | — | 179.1% | 24.0% | 2.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Public hold 99.94% as of Mar 2026; institutions added 0.00 pts since Dec 2025.
- Promoters 0.00%
- Foreign institutions 0.00%
- Domestic institutions 0.07%
- Public 99.94%
Who is on the register
Named in the Mar 2026 filing
Every holder of Gujarat Toolroom Ltd. above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Dec 2025.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Neighbourhood Investment Private Limited | 2.08% | unchanged |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for Gujarat Toolroom Ltd.
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow Gujarat Toolroom Ltd. and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse Gujarat Toolroom Ltd.
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.