Medi-Caps share price & results
- Jun 2026
- Jun 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.8 | +3.7% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | -65.6 | +60.1 pts YoY | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. |
| Net profit | -2.2 | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. The year-earlier figure was zero or a loss, so no percentage is shown. | |
| Return on equity | -1.53 | −7.4 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Adjusted profit attributable to owners ÷ average owners’ equity. |
| Free cash flow margin | -63.21 | −81.8 pts | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | (Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue. |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -42.83 | −44.3 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Revenue change against the same period one year earlier. |
Price
Performance −32.4% 1Y
1Y: ₹37 on 14 Oct 2025 → ₹25. High ₹40.42 (28 Oct 2025), low ₹21.86 (16 Feb 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹25.97
- Market cap
- ₹30 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹21.86 – ₹40.42
- One year
- −30.61%
- Return on equity (TTM to Jun 2026)
- -1.53%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:MEDICAPQ
- Sector
- Healthcare
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 6 fiscal years held (Mar 2021 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: +36% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Expenses | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -2 | -0 | -3 | -3 | -1 | -2 | -2 |
| Operating margin | 5.4% | −44.3% | −3.3% | −125.7% | −144.1% | −24.6% | −59.7% | −65.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -2 | 1 | -3 | -2 | -1 | 3 | -2 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | −18.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | −0.3% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | 0 | -2 | 2 | -3 | -2 | -1 | 3 | -2 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 0.25 | -1.64 | 1.38 | -2.80 | -1.46 | -0.62 | 2.44 | -1.79 |
| Line item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 27 | 25 | 12 |
| Expenses | 27 | 27 | 22 |
| Operating profit | -0 | -2 | -9 |
| Other income | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | -1 | -3 |
| Net profit | -2 | -1 | -3 |
| Line item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 104 | 106 | 109 | 109 | 104 | 99 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 14 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Total liabilities | 130 | 126 | 127 | 125 | 121 | 115 |
| Fixed assets | 59 | 59 | 59 | 57 | 56 | 56 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 31 | 32 | 38 | 43 | 42 | 35 |
| Other assets | 40 | 35 | 30 | 25 | 23 | 24 |
| Total assets | 130 | 126 | 127 | 125 | 121 | 115 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 15 | 7 | -6 | 7 | 5 | -7 |
| Cash from investing | -10 | -4 | -3 | -8 | -5 | 7 |
| Cash from financing | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 6 | 3 | -9 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | 13 | 4 | -7 | 7 | 5 | -8 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 41 | 53 | 63 | 144 | 126 | 203 |
| Inventory days | 83 | 157 | 122 | 243 | 121 | 210 |
| Days payable | 77 | 154 | 49 | 77 | 60 | 34 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 47 | 55 | 136 | 310 | 187 | 378 |
| Working capital days | 65 | 88 | 201 | 324 | 304 | 598 |
| Return on capital employed | 11.6% | 8.8% | 3.7% | −1.2% | −2.1% | −9.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Where revenue comes from
The businesses behind the company’s reported revenue.
Pharma Devision contributes 96.2% of reported segment revenue.
Quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
- Pharma Devision 96.2%
₹2.68 crore
- Real Estate Devision 3.8%
₹0.10 crore
- Other 0.0%
₹0.00 crore
| Business segment | Revenue · ₹ crore | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Pharma Devision | 2.68 | 96.2% |
| Real Estate Devision | 0.10 | 3.8% |
| Other | 0.00 | 0.0% |
Share = segment revenue ÷ total segment revenue, before intersegment adjustments.
How these numbers add up
- Total segment revenue
- ₹2.79 crore
- Intersegment adjustment
- Not reported
- Net segment revenue
- ₹2.79 crore
Intersegment transactions are between the company’s own businesses. Net segment revenue can differ from income-statement revenue because reporting definitions differ.
Source: FinEdge · Last checked 19 Sept 2026. Reported segment names are kept as supplied.
How the mix has moved
Each segment’s share of reported revenue, quarter by quarter.
| Segment | Jun 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | YoY growth latest quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharma Devision | — | — | 87% | 100% | 50% | — | 85% | 96% | -0.2% |
| Real Estate Devision | — | — | 13% | 0% | 50% | — | 15% | 4% | — |
| Other | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | 0% | 0% | — |
Share of reported segment revenue by quarter, consolidated basis, as filed. A quarter the company did not report is left blank, never carried forward.
See how segments are shifting across companies → Segment Shift
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 51.44% as of Jun 2026; institutions added 0.00 pts since Mar 2026.
- Promoters 51.44%
- Domestic institutions 0.02%
- Public 48.54%
Who bought this quarter
since Mar 2026
Disclosed holders that added to a position or appeared on the register for the first time, biggest addition first.
- Alok K Garg +0.05 pp 26.26% held
The same filing shows 0 holders trimming and 0 off the list — both are in the register beside this.
Who is on the register
Named in the Jun 2026 filing
Every holder of Medi-Caps Ltd. above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Mar 2026.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Alok K Garg | 26.26% | +0.05 pp |
| Manisha Garg | 21.61% | unchanged |
| Sangeetha S . | 5.55% | unchanged |
| Dheeraj Kumar Lohia | 4.73% | unchanged |
| Trapti Investments Llp | 2.46% | unchanged |
| Sonal Lohia | 1.42% | unchanged |
| Manju Gaggar | 1.10% | unchanged |
| Palash Garg | 0.56% | unchanged |
| Akshit Garg | 0.37% | unchanged |
| Kusum Mittal | 0.10% | unchanged |
| Ramesh Chandra Mittal | 0.08% | unchanged |
| Nirmala Mittal | 0.00% | unchanged |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for Medi-Caps Ltd.
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow Medi-Caps Ltd. and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse Medi-Caps Ltd.
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.