Jun 2026 (Q2 FY26) — Jul 30, 2026
BGC Group Q2 FY26 — Record Revenue and FMX Market Share Gains
Read the full callBGC Group earnings: last reported Thu, 30 Jul 2026, for the quarter ended Jun 2026.
Reported
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 846 | +7.8% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Not in the filed figures for the quarter to jun 2026. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Net profit | 72.5 | +26.0% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
Guidance
14 of 17 judged targets kept · 15 open · verdicts reflect calls analysed to Jun 2026.
| Target | Original wording | Said | Latest call | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-tax adjusted earnings | $178 million to $196 million | Mar 2026 | Our pretax adjusted earnings grew by 11.1% to $192.9 million, representing a pretax incremental margin of 31.3%. | Achieved |
| Adjusted earnings tax rate | 11% to 14% | Mar 2026 | We expect our adjusted earnings tax rate to be between 11% and 14% for the full year 2026. | On Track |
3 of BGC Group, Inc.'s 32 targets were missed. See which ones, and which are quietly gone. The 2 above are the free sample; 30 more targets are in the full ledger.
Claimed
Qualified
Price
1Y: $9.17 on 14 Oct 2025 → $11.6. High $12.65 (24 Jun 2026), low $8.31 (20 Nov 2025).
Overview
Guidance
14 of 17 judged targets kept · 15 open · verdicts reflect calls analysed to Jun 2026.
| Target | Original wording | Said | Latest call | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-tax adjusted earnings | $178 million to $196 million | Mar 2026 | Our pretax adjusted earnings grew by 11.1% to $192.9 million, representing a pretax incremental margin of 31.3%. | Achieved |
| Adjusted earnings tax rate | 11% to 14% | Mar 2026 | We expect our adjusted earnings tax rate to be between 11% and 14% for the full year 2026. | On Track |
Claimed
Qualified
The full ledger
A free account opens 5 company ledgers a month. All 32 tracked commitments, with each call’s wording and source.
Call summaries
BGC Group Q2 FY26 — Record Revenue and FMX Market Share Gains
Read the full callBGC Group Q1 FY26 — Record Revenues and Pretax Earnings
Read the full callEvery analysed call
Financials
Net profit, year on year: +26% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 561 | 572 | 664 | 784 | 737 | 756 | 955 | 846 |
| Other income | 7 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 7 | 27 |
| Profit before tax | 20 | 27 | 80 | 75 | 33 | 25 | 115 | 99 |
| Tax rate | 30.4% | 14.3% | 33.2% | 25.3% | 22.2% | 56.7% | 27.7% | 30.4% |
| Net profit | 15 | 25 | 55 | 58 | 28 | 14 | 84 | 72 |
| EPS ($ per share) | 0.03 | — | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.06 | — | 0.17 | 0.15 |
| Line item | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reserves | -1,105 | -1,253 | -1,281 | -1,172 | -1,138 | -1,119 | -1,026 | -910 |
| Total liabilities | 2,545 | 3,178 | 3,121 | 2,660 | 2,326 | 2,278 | 2,513 | 3,267 |
| Fixed assets | 157 | 205 | 215 | 190 | 183 | 178 | 190 | 182 |
| Total assets | 3,433 | 3,927 | 3,953 | 3,342 | 3,075 | 3,176 | 3,592 | 4,412 |
| Line item | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -67 | 241 | 303 | 417 | 224 | 405 | 315 | 394 |
| Cash from investing | — | -43 | -78 | 121 | -53 | -91 | -97 | -283 |
| Cash from financing | — | 18 | -13 | -820 | -233 | -147 | -149 | 21 |
| Net cash flow | -380 | 219 | 213 | -287 | -65 | 171 | 60 | 140 |
| Capital expenditure | -25 | -47 | -31 | -10 | -11 | -15 | -30 | -21 |
| Free cash flow | -92 | 194 | 272 | 407 | 214 | 390 | 286 | 373 |
| Segment | Q2 FY2024 | Q3 FY2024 | Q1 FY2025 | Q2 FY2025 | Q3 FY2025 | Q4 FY2025 | Q1 FY2026 | Q2 FY2026 | YoY growth latest quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reportable | — | — | — | — | — | 100% | 100% | 100% | — |
Share of consolidated revenue by quarter. Q4 is the fiscal year less its first three quarters.
See how segments are shifting across companies → Segment Shift
| KPI | Mar 2026 Q1 FY26 | Jun 2026 Q2 FY26 | Change vs prior quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average daily volume FMX UST | $89.7BFMX UST generated record quarterly ADV of $89.7 billion, 51% higher compared to last year.Source: earnings call transcript | $79.4BFMX UST generated record second quarter ADV of $79.4 billion, 17% higher compared to last year.Source: earnings call transcript | -11.5% |
| Average daily volume FMX FX | $20.5BFMX FX average daily volumes increased by 42% to a record $20.5 billion, driven by strong growth across spot FX and NDF volumes, resulting in continued market share gains.Source: earnings call transcript | $18BFMX FX average daily volumes increased by 16% to $18 billion, driven by continued growth across spot FX and NDF volumes, resulting in continued market share gains.Source: earnings call transcript | -12.2% |
Operating figures the company stated on at least two of the calls shown, checked against each call's transcript. Click a figure to read the sentence. A dash means it was not stated that quarter.
Q2 FY2026 · share of revenue
As BGC cuts its regions in its filings; they can nest, so they need not add to 100%.
17 filings between Nov 12, 2025 and Aug 28, 2026.
Purchases
None
No insider bought shares.
Sales
$95.5K
1 sale by 1 insider
Also filed: 2 dispositions to the issuer.
| Insider | Bought | Sold | Last filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUBIN JEAN-PIERRE | — | $95.5K | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Date | Insider | What | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28, 2026 | AUBIN JEAN-PIERRE Co-Chief Executive Officer | Disposition to issuer | 373,191 | $4.52M |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Windeatt Sean A COO and Co-CEO | Award | 268,498 | — |
| Apr 1, 2026 | AUBIN JEAN-PIERRE Co-Chief Executive Officer | Award | 269,557 | — |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Hauf Jason W. Chief Financial Officer | Award | 42,835 | — |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Hauf Jason W. Chief Financial Officer | Tax withheld | 6,320 | $62.2K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | MERKEL STEPHEN M Chairman of the Board & GC | Award | 77,882 | $766.4K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | MERKEL STEPHEN M Chairman of the Board & GC | Tax withheld | 16,576 | $163.1K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Windeatt Sean A COO and Co-CEO | Tax withheld | 5,649 | $55.6K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | ABULARRAGE JOHN J. Co-Chief Executive Officer | Award | 350,727 | — |
| Mar 15, 2026 | AUBIN JEAN-PIERRE Co-Chief Executive Officer | Tax withheld | 14,392 | $137.7K |
| Mar 15, 2026 | ABULARRAGE JOHN J. Co-Chief Executive Officer | Tax withheld | 41,516 | $397.3K |
| Mar 5, 2026 | AUBIN JEAN-PIERRE Co-Chief Executive Officer | Sale | 10,000 | $95.5K |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Windeatt Sean A COO and Co-CEO | Disposition to issuer | 246,360 | $2.26M |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Bell Linda A Director | Award | 5,447 | $0 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Richards David Director | Award | 5,447 | $0 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | MBANEFO ARTHUR U Director | Award | 5,447 | $0 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Addas William Dean Director | Award | 5,447 | $0 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Lutnick Brandon Director | Purchase | 96,313,001 | — |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Lutnick Brandon Director | Purchase | 3,946,149 | — |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Lutnick Brandon Director | Purchase | 8,973,721 | $82.63M |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Lutnick Brandon Director | Purchase | 600,938 | — |
| Oct 6, 2025 | LUTNICK HOWARD W Director | Sale | 96,313,001 | — |
| Oct 6, 2025 | LUTNICK HOWARD W Director | Sale | 3,946,149 | — |
| Oct 6, 2025 | LUTNICK HOWARD W Director | Sale | 600,939 | — |
| Oct 6, 2025 | LUTNICK HOWARD W Director | Disposition to issuer | 337,765 | $3.11M |
| Oct 6, 2025 | LUTNICK HOWARD W Director | Sale | 8,973,721 | $82.63M |
| Oct 6, 2025 | CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. Director | Purchase | 8,973,721 | $82.63M |
| Oct 6, 2025 | CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC Director | Purchase | 8,973,721 | $82.63M |
| Oct 3, 2025 | MERKEL STEPHEN M Chairman of the Board & GC | Disposition to issuer | 16,511 | $152.1K |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Hauf Jason W. Chief Financial Officer | Sale | 29,023 | $286.2K |
| Jul 30, 2025 | Hauf Jason W. Chief Financial Officer | Tax withheld | 12,849 | $124.9K |
| Jun 10, 2025 | MBANEFO ARTHUR U Director | Disposition to issuer | 12,205 | $119.0K |
| Jun 10, 2025 | MBANEFO ARTHUR U Director | Sale | 18,151 | $177.3K |
| May 16, 2025 | LUTNICK HOWARD W Director | Disposition to issuer | 5,616,612 | $51.72M |
| May 16, 2025 | LUTNICK HOWARD W Director | Disposition to issuer | 10,498,490 | $96.67M |
| Apr 1, 2025 | ABULARRAGE JOHN J. Co-Chief Executive Officer | Award | 164,890 | — |
| Apr 1, 2025 | AUBIN JEAN-PIERRE Co-Chief Executive Officer | Award | 78,456 | — |
| Apr 1, 2025 | MERKEL STEPHEN M Chairman of the Board & GC | Award | 72,751 | — |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Windeatt Sean A COO and Co-CEO | Award | 73,098 | — |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Windeatt Sean A COO and Co-CEO | Tax withheld | 5,649 | $52.1K |
| Apr 1, 2025 | MERKEL STEPHEN M Chairman of the Board & GC | Tax withheld | 8,529 | $78.6K |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Hauf Jason W. Chief Financial Officer | Award | 38,360 | — |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Hauf Jason W. Chief Financial Officer | Tax withheld | 3,228 | $29.8K |
| Mar 4, 2025 | Bell Linda A Director | Disposition to issuer | 12,727 | $119.0K |
| Feb 5, 2025 | LUTNICK HOWARD W Chairman and CEO | Tax withheld | 721,590 | $6.77M |
| Sep 16, 2024 | Addas William Dean Director | Award | 5,046 | $0 |
| Sep 16, 2024 | Bell Linda A Director | Award | 5,046 | $0 |
| Sep 16, 2024 | MBANEFO ARTHUR U Director | Award | 5,046 | $0 |
| Sep 16, 2024 | Richards David Director | Award | 5,046 | $0 |
Source: SEC Form 4 filings. Form 4 reports transactions, not the cap table — absence of filings says nothing about how much an insider owns, and a quiet window is not a signal.
Your own record
Free account. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow BGC Group, Inc. and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Keep reading