Jun 2026 (Q2 FY26) — Jul 29, 2026
Constellium Q2 FY26 — Record Adjusted EBITDA and Raised Full-Year Outlook
Read the full callConstellium earnings: last reported Wed, 29 Jul 2026, for the quarter ended Jun 2026.
Reported
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,461 | +24.4% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Mar 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Mar 2026 | Not in the filed figures for the quarter to mar 2026. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Net profit | 199 | +437.8% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Mar 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
Guidance
9 of 10 judged targets kept · 25 open · verdicts reflect calls analysed to Jun 2026.
| Target | Original wording | Said | Latest call | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third Airware casthouse at Issoire to start up | start-up by the end of 2026 | Dec 2025 | I'm pleased to announce the cast house is up and running, and we have begun customer qualifications | Achieved |
| Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA (excluding noncash metal price lag) | $780 million to $820 million | Dec 2025 | we are now targeting adjusted EBITDA, excluding the non-cash impact of metal price lag in the range of $980 million to $1.02 billion | Revised Up |
| Full-year 2026 capital expenditure | approximately $315 million (transcript garbled as $115 million) | Dec 2025 | We expect CapEx to be approximately $330 million | On Track |
1 of CONSTELLIUM SE's 35 targets was missed. See which ones, and which are quietly gone. The 3 above are the free sample; 32 more targets are in the full ledger.
Claimed
Qualified
Price
1Y: $15.32 on 14 Oct 2025 → $25.47. High $36.15 (4 Jun 2026), low $14.75 (18 Nov 2025).
Overview
Guidance
9 of 10 judged targets kept · 25 open · verdicts reflect calls analysed to Jun 2026.
| Target | Original wording | Said | Latest call | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third Airware casthouse at Issoire to start up | start-up by the end of 2026 | Dec 2025 | I'm pleased to announce the cast house is up and running, and we have begun customer qualifications | Achieved |
| Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA (excluding noncash metal price lag) | $780 million to $820 million | Dec 2025 | we are now targeting adjusted EBITDA, excluding the non-cash impact of metal price lag in the range of $980 million to $1.02 billion | Revised Up |
| Full-year 2026 capital expenditure | approximately $315 million (transcript garbled as $115 million) | Dec 2025 | We expect CapEx to be approximately $330 million | On Track |
Claimed
Qualified
The full ledger
A free account opens 5 company ledgers a month. All 35 tracked commitments, with each call’s wording and source.
Call summaries
Constellium Q2 FY26 — Record Adjusted EBITDA and Raised Full-Year Outlook
Read the full callConstellium Q1 FY26 — Record Adjusted EBITDA and Raised Full-Year Outlook
Read the full callEvery analysed call
Financials
Net profit, year on year: +438% (quarter to mar 2026 against mar 2025).
| Line item | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,932 | 1,802 | 1,721 | 1,979 | 2,103 | 2,166 | 2,201 | 2,461 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 19 | -18 | 62 | 56 | 126 | 164 | 272 |
| Tax rate | 26.0% | 57.9% | −161.1% | 38.7% | 35.7% | 30.2% | 31.1% | 27.9% |
| Net profit | 76 | 7 | -48 | 37 | 36 | 88 | 112 | 199 |
| EPS ($ per share) | 0.52 | 0.05 | — | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.63 | — | 1.47 |
| Line item | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | — | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | — | — | 93 | 354 |
| Total liabilities | — | 4,191 | 4,007 | 4,383 |
| Fixed assets | — | 2,422 | 2,408 | 2,585 |
| Total assets | — | 4,933 | 4,734 | 5,354 |
| Line item | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 365 | 432 | 301 | 489 |
| Cash from investing | -196 | -216 | -313 | -309 |
| Cash from financing | -150 | -177 | -61 | -215 |
| Capital expenditure | -289 | -366 | -413 | -330 |
| Free cash flow | 76 | 66 | -112 | 159 |
Automotive Structures and Industry shrank from 18% to 16% of revenue over the last six quarters.
| Segment | Q1 FY2025 | Q2 FY2025 | Q3 FY2025 | Q4 FY2025 | Q1 FY2026 | Q2 FY2026 | YoY growth latest quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Packaging and Automotive Rolled Products | 60% | 59% | 60% | 61% | 60% | 61% | +35.8% |
| Aerospace and Transportation | 22% | 22% | 21% | 23% | 24% | 23% | +36.5% |
| Automotive Structures and Industry | 18% | 19% | 18% | 16% | 16% | 16% | +8.2% |
| Holding Corporate | 0% | <1% | <1% | <1% | <1% | <1% | +100.0% |
Share of consolidated revenue by quarter. Q4 is the fiscal year less its first three quarters.
See how segments are shifting across companies → Segment Shift
| KPI | Mar 2026 Q1 FY26 | Jun 2026 Q2 FY26 | Change vs prior quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipments | 370K tonsShipments were 370,000 tons in the first quarter as higher shipments in A&T were offset by lower shipments in PARP and AS&I Revenue of $2.5 billion increased 24% compared to the first quarter of 2025 due to the higher revenue per ton, including higher metal prices.Source: earnings call transcript | 381K tonsShipments were 381,000 tons in the second quarter as higher shipments in A&T were offset by lower shipments in P&ARP.Source: earnings call transcript | +3% |
Operating figures the company stated on at least two of the calls shown, checked against each call's transcript. Click a figure to read the sentence. A dash means it was not stated that quarter.
52 filings between Feb 20, 2026 and Aug 3, 2026.
Purchases
$207.7K
7 purchases by 5 insiders
Sales
$12.19M
26 sales by 13 insiders
| Insider | Bought | Sold | Last filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Philippe | $0 | $3.83M | May 1, 2026 |
| Jurkovic Philip Ryan | — | $2.34M | May 1, 2026 |
| Guo Jack Q. | — | $1.90M | May 5, 2026 |
| Brun Nicolas | — | $1.34M | May 11, 2026 |
| Becker Marcus | $0 | $1.04M | May 28, 2026 |
| Corre Stephane | $0 | $523.0K | May 8, 2026 |
| Brandjes Michiel | — | $325.0K | May 5, 2026 |
| Ormerod John | — | $280.1K | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Date | Insider | What | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 3, 2026 | Deslarzes Jean-Christophe Director | Purchase | 1,490 | $40.6K |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Joerg Ingrid CEO | Tax withheld | 2,984 | $87.4K |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Ormerod John Director | Sale | 8,000 | $280.1K |
| May 28, 2026 | Becker Marcus SVP CPO | Sale | 10,391 | $363.0K |
| May 14, 2026 | Soultz Bradley Lee Director | Purchase | 2,500 | $84.6K |
| May 14, 2026 | Jarrett Martin SVP Chief Innovation Officer | Sale | 4,716 | $157.8K |
| May 12, 2026 | Piquier Ludovic SVP Manuf Excellence & CTO | Sale | 1,000 | $33.6K |
| May 11, 2026 | Brun Nicolas SVP PA, Comm & Sust | Sale | 26,661 | $902.5K |
| May 8, 2026 | Corre Stephane President, AS&I | Sale | 5,000 | $167.6K |
| May 5, 2026 | Brandjes Michiel Director | Sale | 10,400 | $325.0K |
| May 5, 2026 | Guo Jack Q. EVP & CFO | Sale | 25,201 | $822.1K |
| May 1, 2026 | Hoffmann Philippe President, A&T | Sale | 50,000 | $1.60M |
| May 1, 2026 | Corre Stephane President, AS&I | Sale | 5,000 | $160.2K |
| May 1, 2026 | Jurkovic Philip Ryan SVP & CHRO | Sale | 48,784 | $1.56M |
| May 1, 2026 | Deslarzes Jean-Christophe Director | Purchase | 1,325 | $41.2K |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Becker Marcus SVP CPO | Sale | 10,000 | $250.9K |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Schild Niklaus SVP CIO & CDO | Award | 3,355 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Guo Jack Q. EVP & CFO | Award | 19,690 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Corre Stephane President, AS&I | Award | 7,293 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Hoffmann Philippe President, A&T | Award | 12,033 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Perkins Matthew B. President, P&ARP | Award | 10,210 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Joerg Ingrid CEO | Award | 31,358 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Becker Marcus SVP CPO | Award | 3,938 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Piquier Ludovic SVP Manuf Excellence & CTO | Award | 5,469 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Jurkovic Philip Ryan SVP & CHRO | Award | 10,210 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Brun Nicolas SVP PA, Comm & Sust | Award | 4,376 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Weiler Wiebke Director | Award | 625 | $0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Walters Stephen Charles SVP GC & Secretary | Award | 5,834 | $0 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Corre Stephane President, AS&I | Sale | 1,500 | $38.8K |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Hoffmann Philippe President, A&T | Sale | 4,728 | $122.3K |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Guo Jack Q. EVP & CFO | Sale | 41,717 | $1.08M |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Joerg Ingrid CEO | Sale | 4,614 | $119.4K |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Jurkovic Philip Ryan SVP & CHRO | Sale | 29,900 | $773.5K |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Becker Marcus SVP CPO | Sale | 1,113 | $28.8K |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Hoffmann Philippe President, A&T | Purchase | 71,132 | $0 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Joerg Ingrid CEO | Award | 71,132 | $0 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Brun Nicolas SVP PA, Comm & Sust | Sale | 17,701 | $436.7K |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Corre Stephane President, AS&I | Purchase | 8,026 | $0 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Brun Nicolas SVP PA, Comm & Sust | Award | 23,710 | $0 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Schild Niklaus SVP CIO & CDO | Award | 5,106 | $0 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Piquier Ludovic SVP Manuf Excellence & CTO | Award | 30,350 | $0 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Jurkovic Philip Ryan SVP & CHRO | Award | 59,276 | $0 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Guo Jack Q. EVP & CFO | Award | 75,874 | $0 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Becker Marcus SVP CPO | Purchase | 14,592 | $0 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Hoffmann Philippe President, A&T | Sale | 30,000 | $814.2K |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Hoffmann Philippe President, A&T | Sale | 50,000 | $1.30M |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Deslarzes Jean-Christophe Director | Purchase | 1,665 | $41.2K |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Corre Stephane President, AS&I | Sale | 3,000 | $74.1K |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Boccon-Gibod Isabelle Director | Sale | 10,000 | $257.7K |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Corre Stephane President, AS&I | Sale | 3,200 | $82.3K |
Source: SEC Form 4 filings. Form 4 reports transactions, not the cap table — absence of filings says nothing about how much an insider owns, and a quiet window is not a signal.
Your own record
Free account. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow CONSTELLIUM SE and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Keep reading