iSERA LIFESCIENCES share price & results
- Jun 2019
- Jun 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.1 | −89.4% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2019 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | 0.0 | −0.8 pts YoY | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2019 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. |
| Net profit | -0.06 | −400.0% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2019 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | −9.8 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | |
| Free cash flow margin | +0.7 pts | Fiscal year | FY · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | −154.0 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Price
Performance +1467.5% 1Y
1Y: ₹9.18 on 10 Oct 2025 → ₹143.9. High ₹151.05 (17 Sept 2026), low ₹7.99 (30 Oct 2025).
- Previous close
- ₹143.9
- Market cap
- ₹65 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹7.99 – ₹151.05
- One year
- +1437.39%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:COVIDH
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 6 fiscal years held (Mar 2013 to Mar 2019).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: −400% (quarter to jun 2019 against jun 2018).
| Line item | Jun 2015 | Sept 2015 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sept 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Expenses | 4 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating margin | 4.5% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 5.8% | 0.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Tax rate | 27.3% | 30.8% | −100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11 | 26 |
| Expenses | 10 | 25 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 0 |
| Other income | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -0 |
| Net profit | 0 | -0 |
| Line item | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 3 | 3 | 3 | -10 | -10 | -10 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| Other liabilities | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 7 |
| Total liabilities | 22 | 25 | 25 | 14 | 20 | 18 |
| Fixed assets | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Capital work in progress | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 10 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 17 |
| Total assets | 22 | 25 | 25 | 14 | 20 | 18 |
| Line item | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -2 | — | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0 |
| Cash from investing | -7 | — | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Cash from financing | 9 | — | 1 | -0 | 1 | 1 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | — | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | -5 | — | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0 |
| Line item | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 115 | 111 | 275 | 157 | 185 | 203 |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 115 | 111 | 275 | 157 | 185 | 203 |
| Working capital days | 56 | 77 | 260 | 82 | 83 | 103 |
| Return on capital employed | 27.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.6% | — | 3.4% |
| Dividend payout | 27.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 58.63% as of Jun 2026.
- Promoters 58.63%
- Public 41.37%
Who is on the register
Named in the Jun 2026 filing
Every holder of iSERA LIFESCIENCES LIMITED above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Mar 2026.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Nandkumar Subhash Kadam | 13.26% | unchanged |
| Dhairyasheel Vasantrao Yadav | 13.26% | unchanged |
| Shubhangi Dhanraj Garad | 9.51% | unchanged |
| Archana Kakasaheb Lonkar | 8.32% | unchanged |
| Pratap Dadasaheb Deshmukh | 6.54% | unchanged |
| Neville Maneckji | 4.31% | unchanged |
| Ganapa Narsi Reddy | 3.57% | unchanged |
| Sharmila Pratap Deshmukh | 2.97% | unchanged |
| Laukik Pratap Deshmukh | 2.38% | unchanged |
| Sumeet Dhanraj Garad | 1.19% | unchanged |
| Ritu Dhanraj Garad | 1.19% | unchanged |
| Kunaal Deepak Agashe | 1.19% | unchanged |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for iSERA LIFESCIENCES LIMITED
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow iSERA LIFESCIENCES LIMITED and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse iSERA LIFESCIENCES LIMITED
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.