FSN E-Commerce Ventures share price & results

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited· Consumer Services· Consumer Discretionary

Results to
Jun 2026
Latest analysed call
Q1 FY27
Ownership as of
Sept 2026

India's leading omnichannel beauty and fashion retailer, blending an online marketplace with physical stores and a B2B distribution arm.

Company research is public. Sign in to keep your own companies, notes and cases.

Inve AI Signals on NYKAA
Direct bridge to live research & tools watching FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited

Price & Snapshot

₹353.65 +1.23% · +₹4.3

Last close 2 Nov 2026 · NSE · INR · Source: Inve

Performance +42.6% 1Y

₹250₹300₹350Oct 25Dec 25Jan 26Mar 26Apr 26Jun 26Jul 26Sept 26Oct 26Q2 FY26 — 7 Nov 2025Q3 FY26 — 5 Feb 2026Q4 FY26 — 21 May 2026Q1 FY27 — 4 Aug 2026

1Y: ₹247.94 on 31 Oct 2025 → ₹353.65. High ₹353.65 (2 Nov 2026), low ₹234.7 (23 Jan 2026).

Previous close
₹349.35
Market cap
₹1.0L Cr
52-week range
₹234.7 – ₹353.65
One year
+41.41%
Price to earnings (TTM to Jun 2026)
377.40×
Return on equity (TTM to Jun 2026)
19.53%

Reported

The figures, each with its period

Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.

MetricValueChangeBasisPeriodNote
Revenue2,782 ₹ crore+29.1% YoYQuarterly, as filedQuarter to Jun 2026Revenue from operations as filed.
Operating margin8.0 %+1.0 pts YoYOperating profit / revenueQuarter to Jun 2026For the quarter; a change is in percentage points.
Net profit80.0 ₹ crore+233.3% YoYQuarterly, as filedQuarter to Jun 2026Profit after tax as filed.
Return on equity19.53 %+10.2 ptsFY Mar 2026 vs FY Mar 2025Trailing twelve monthsTTM to Jun 2026Adjusted profit attributable to owners ÷ average owners’ equity.
Free cash flow margin4.91 %+0.6 ptsFY Mar 2026 vs FY Mar 2025Fiscal yearFY ending Mar 2026(Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue.
Revenue growth (YoY)27.40 %+1.6 ptsFY Mar 2026 vs FY Mar 2025Trailing twelve monthsTTM to Jun 2026Revenue change against the same period one year earlier.

Source: Inve data from filed results; ratios from the Screener-verified panel · to Jun 2026

Business Mix

Where revenue comes from

3 operating segments · As of 30 Jun 2026

Beauty 90.5% · ₹2,516.33 Cr +27.4% YoY
Fashion 9.1% · ₹252.63 Cr +47.9% YoY
Others 0.5% · ₹13.04 Cr +49.2% YoY

Explore full multi-period segment shift & margins →

Guidance

What management said, and what became of it

3 of 4 judged targets kept · 8 open · verdicts reflect calls analysed to Q1 FY27.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited management guidance track record on Inve: 12 targets tracked across analysed earnings calls (3 achieved, 1 missed, 8 open).

Watch execution in Operations & Margins (1 achieved · 1 on track · 1 delayed/missed).

TargetOriginal wordingSaidLatest callVerdict
Operations Fashion Segment EBITDABreakeven of fashion by FY '26
Call transcript, Q4 FY25 · 30 May 2025
Q4 FY25Q1 FY27:Maintained profitability with 0.1% EBITDA margin in Q1 FY27, confirming the turnaround.
Call transcript, Q1 FY27 · 4 Aug 2026
Achieved
Operations Dot & Key EBITDA MarginAiming for 20% (like FMCG brands)
Call transcript, Q1 FY26 · 12 Aug 2025
Q1 FY26Q1 FY27:No specific update on Dot & Key's EBITDA margin provided for the second consecutive quarter.
Call transcript, Q1 FY27 · 4 Aug 2026
Ghosted
Operations Superstore eB2B EBITDA MarginInvest for a few more years before it gets to profitability
Call transcript, Q4 FY25 · 30 May 2025
Q4 FY25Q1 FY27:Superstore (eB2B) EBITDA margin improved by over 300 bps YoY.
Call transcript, Q1 FY27 · 4 Aug 2026
On Track

Source: Inve Guidance Tracker for FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited · to Q1 FY27

A verdict describes what became of management’s own words in later analysed calls. “Delayed” is a change of date, “went quiet” a target the calls stopped mentioning. None of it is a judgement on the investment. The methodology sets out how verdicts are recorded.

1 of FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited's 12 targets was missed. See which ones, and which are quietly gone. The 3 above are the free sample; 9 more targets are in the full ledger.

Free account: 5 full ledgers a month and one Inve Case. Pro opens 100 a month, ₹499.
See the full record

Supply chain

Cross-company call evidence

Named counterparties and similar headwinds disclosed on earnings calls.

Products, transactions and disclosed impact

Company disclosures with supporting evidence. Expectations and unresolved details remain qualified.

  • 2026-08-04 · acquisition · reported stage: signed

    FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited — acquires — Aminu

    Party roles: acquirer / transaction asset · signed · agreement: not established

    Products and services
    51% stake in Aminu · role: transaction asset · category: business asset
    Disclosed figures
    Aminu: 51% · stake transferred · today
    Aminu: remaining 49% · other stated measure · over the next few years
    Aminu: INR 19 crores · target historical revenue · FY26
    Evidence and remaining questions
    “we are acquiring Aminu”
    51% stake in Aminu: “we are acquiring 51% today”
    51%: “we are acquiring 51% today”
    remaining 49%: “The remaining 49% will be acquired over the next few years”
    INR 19 crores: “in FY26, it closed with INR 19 crores of net revenue”

    Aminu is described as a premium dermocosmetic skin care brand

    “we are acquiring Aminu, which is a premium dermocosmetic skin care brand”

    Address the premium skin care space and fill a gap in the portfolio with strong R&D capabilities

    “Acquisition of a premium dermocosmetic skin care brand to address the premium skin care space and fill a gap in the portfolio with strong R&D capabilities.”

    Remaining 49% to be acquired over the next few years under terms set out in documents; terms not provided

    “The remaining 49% will be acquired over the next few years as per terms that we've set out in the documents”

    Consideration form recorded as undisclosed; no amount stated

    “undisclosed”

    Not established by the available evidence

    • transcript_support: No context passages supplied; all assertions rest on the summary record only.
    • seller: No seller or current owner of Aminu is stated, so no seller party is emitted.
    • acquisition_vehicle: Acquirer is bound to the issuer via 'we'; the exact legal acquiring entity is not stated.
    • target_legal_form: Aminu is described as a brand; whether the 51% is held in a company, brand owner or other entity is not stated. The relation object kind follows the source's 'brand' wording.
    • closing_status: Raw status 'signed' is kept. 'acquiring 51% today' and the note 'Acquired 51% stake' do not state whether closing has occurred.
    • agreement_type: The source mentions 'documents' but does not say whether they are definitive, so binding state is UNDETERMINED.
    • effective_date: 'today' is relative to the announcement and no calendar or closing date is given. The call and report dates are disclosure metadata, not the event date.
    • transaction_location: No location of the target or transaction is stated, and none is inferred from the issuer's market.
    • consideration_amount: Consideration is undisclosed with a null amount, so no price, valuation or funding measurement is emitted.
    • remaining_49_percent_commitment: Source does not say whether acquiring the remaining 49% is obligatory or optional, who holds the rights, or its price. It is kept as a fact and measurement, not a separate relation.
    • deal_impact: Only a rationale is given. No separate effect on issuer financial metrics is stated, so impacts is empty. The 19 crore FY26 figure is target historical revenue, not a deal impact.
    • target_revenue_scope: The quote says 'net revenue' for 'it' (Aminu). The structured field is labelled revenue, INR crores, FY26. The two are treated as the same figure.

Counterparties named by FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited

  • FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited acquires or invests in Aminu.

    Q1 FY27 · announced · positive

    Acquisition of a premium dermocosmetic skin care brand to address the premium skin care space and fill a gap in the portfolio with strong R&D capabilities.

    “We're also excited today to announce that we are acquiring Aminu, which is a premium dermocosmetic skin care brand... we are acquiring 51% today. The remaining 49% will be acquired over the next few years as per terms that we've set out in the documents... in FY26, it closed with INR 19 crores of net revenue.”
  • FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited acquires or invests in Earth Rhythm.

    Q4 FY26 · closed · positive

    Acquisition with Earth Rhythm

    “We had acquired 76% stake in Earth Rhythm over a couple of tranches between FY '23 and FY '25, as you are aware, and we now completed the acquisition by acquiring an additional 24% stake and which happened at pre-agreed terms.”
  • FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited acquires or invests in Nudge.

    Q1 FY26 · closed · positive

    Sharper strategic focus, accelerated decision-making under health and wellness, significant opportunity in the category.

    Disclosed value: INR 14.2 lakhs

    “Our Board has approved the acquisition of the remaining 40% stake in Nudge, a Nutricosmetics beauty supplement brand for a consideration of INR 14.2 lakhs. We initially incorporated Nudge in April 2022 with Onesto Labs Private Limited, which was responsible for business operations, whereas Nykaa held a 60% stake in this company. The company reached a peak revenue of INR 1.7 crores in FY '24, whereas FY '25 numbers came in at about INR 35 lakhs. With this acquisition taking our stake to 100%, we expect a sharper strategic focus, accelerated decision-making under health and wellness.”

Mentions over time

Recorded disclosures by calendar reporting quarter
PeriodOther callsOwn calls
Q2 202601
Q1 202601
Q2 202501

Counts reflect the calls covered here. No mention in a period does not establish that a relationship ended.

From available earnings-call summaries. Disclosures are management statements, not independently verified transactions.

Live Summary

NYKAA ₹353.65 +1.23%
Guidance Verdict (12 tracked) 3 kept · 8 open· 1 missed
AI Call Brief · Q1 FY27

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited Q1 FY27

Overview

Symbol
NSE:NYKAA
Industry
Consumer Discretionary
Exchange
NSE
Currency
INR

What FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited does

Based on the company's own presentations, annual report and earnings calls.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures (Nykaa) runs an omnichannel beauty and lifestyle platform that curates and sells third-party and owned brands online and through physical stores, earning largely on retail/marketplace margins across products it lists. It also operates Nykaa Fashion, a curated multi-brand fashion marketplace, and Superstore by Nykaa, a B2B (eB2B) platform that supplies unorganised beauty retailers, and builds its own House of Nykaa portfolio of beauty and fashion brands sold through its network.

Segments

  • Beauty (Nykaa)
  • Fashion (Nykaa Fashion)
  • eB2B (Superstore by Nykaa)
Physical beauty stores
237 across 79 cities
Warehouses
44 across 15 cities
Beauty and personal care brands listed
4,200+
Fashion brands listed
4,400+
House of Nykaa owned brands
7 beauty and 5 fashion brands
eB2B retailer base served (unorganised BPC market)
2.76 lakh retailers
Founded 2012Headquarters Mumbai, Maharashtra, India Company website

How the price took the results

Moved an average of ±1.0% across the last 4 priced result releases

Close before → close after
QuarterReleaseRevenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)Rev YoYBefore → AfterReaction
Q1 FY274 Aug 262,782 80+29.1%₹344.9 → ₹342.5−0.7%
Q4 FY2621 May 262,648 79+28.4%₹273.3 → ₹274.5+0.4%
Q3 FY265 Feb 262,873 68+26.7%₹251.03 → ₹258.29+2.9%
Q2 FY267 Nov 252,346 33+25.1%₹246.14 → ₹245.87−0.1%

The move from the last close before each results date to the first close on or after it — the market's first read on the quarter alongside what was filed.

Your own record

Start an Inve Case for FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited

Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.

Write why you follow FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.

What an account adds

Keep reading

Other Consumer Services companies

PEER COMPARISON
Median ₹1.0L Cr Mkt Cap
₹0 Cr₹1.0L Cr₹2.0L Cr₹3.0L CrFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (NYKAA): ₹1.0L Cr₹1.0L CrNYKAATrent Limited (TRENT): ₹1.6L Cr₹1.6L CrTRENTLenskart Solutions Limited (LENSKART): ₹1.2L Cr₹1.2L CrLENSKARTThe Indian Hotels Company Limited (INDHOTEL): ₹1.1L Cr₹1.1L CrINDHOTELMeesho Limited (MEESHO): ₹1.0L Cr₹1.0L CrMEESHOInfo Edge (India) Limited (NAUKRI): ₹77,136 Cr₹77,136 CrNAUKRISwiggy Limited (SWIGGY): ₹51,135 Cr₹51,135 CrSWIGGYVishal Mega Mart Limited (VMM): ₹41,554 Cr₹41,554 CrVMMPhysicswallah Limited (PWL): ₹37,586 Cr₹37,586 CrPWL

All Consumer Services companies → · Consumer Services earnings growth →

Quick Answers

Frequently asked questions on FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited

Compiled directly from NYKAA's filed financial statements, earnings call transcripts, and ownership disclosures.

How did FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (NYKAA) perform in its latest reported quarter (Jun 2026)?

For the quarter ended Jun 2026, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹2.8k Cr, net profit of ₹80 Cr, an operating margin of 8.0%. Diluted earnings per share stood at ₹0.28.

How is FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (NYKAA) valued today, and what growth does the stock price imply?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (NYKAA) trades at ₹353.65, with a market capitalization of ₹100.9k Cr.

Who owns FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (NYKAA) — promoters, FIIs, DIIs, and mutual funds?

As of Sept 2026, Promoters hold 52.1%, FIIs hold 15.7%, DIIs hold 22.4%, Public shareholders hold 9.9%.