Shri Vasuprada Plantations share price & results
- Jun 2026
- Jun 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 32.3 | +19.1% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | 1.0 | +13.5 pts YoY | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. |
| Net profit | -2.1 | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. The year-earlier figure was zero or a loss, so no percentage is shown. | |
| Return on equity | -3.91 | −0.5 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Adjusted profit attributable to owners ÷ average owners’ equity. |
| Free cash flow margin | 2.49 | +2.6 pts | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | (Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue. |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | 11.28 | −13.1 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Revenue change against the same period one year earlier. |
Price
Performance −11.9% 1Y
1Y: ₹112.6 on 14 Oct 2025 → ₹99.25. High ₹118.4 (3 Nov 2025), low ₹90 (30 Mar 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹99.25
- Market cap
- ₹80 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹90 – ₹118.4
- One year
- −13.66%
- Return on equity (TTM to Jun 2026)
- -3.91%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:VASUPRADA
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 6 fiscal years held (Mar 2021 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: +59% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32 | 34 | 31 | 27 | 44 | 41 | 22 | 32 |
| Expenses | 28 | 31 | 27 | 30 | 43 | 38 | 20 | 32 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Operating margin | 12.9% | 8.1% | 12.5% | −12.4% | 1.5% | 5.9% | 10.8% | 1.0% |
| Other income | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 10 | 2 | -5 | -2 | 5 | -5 | -2 |
| Tax rate | −10.0% | 10.3% | 7.6% | −1.9% | −8.0% | −1.4% | −0.2% | −6.6% |
| Net profit | 3 | 9 | 2 | -5 | -2 | 5 | -5 | -2 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 3.85 | 10.77 | 2.50 | -6.20 | -2.21 | 6.08 | -6.11 | -2.55 |
| Line item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 97 | 123 | 134 |
| Expenses | 106 | 118 | 132 |
| Operating profit | -8 | 4 | 2 |
| Other income | 11 | 13 | 2 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | -9 | 6 | -7 |
| Net profit | -8 | 6 | -7 |
| Line item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 116 | 106 | 98 | 104 | 113 | 97 |
| Borrowings | 65 | 70 | 74 | 78 | 70 | 81 |
| Other liabilities | 33 | 33 | 32 | 26 | 29 | 28 |
| Total liabilities | 222 | 217 | 213 | 216 | 221 | 215 |
| Fixed assets | 136 | 134 | 133 | 132 | 160 | 132 |
| Capital work in progress | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Investments | 48 | 32 | 36 | 38 | 2 | 38 |
| Other assets | 32 | 46 | 39 | 40 | 51 | 38 |
| Total assets | 222 | 217 | 213 | 216 | 221 | 215 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -4 | 11 | -5 | -10 | 8 | 10 |
| Cash from investing | -6 | -7 | 12 | 10 | -6 | -7 |
| Cash from financing | 10 | -4 | -4 | -2 | -2 | -3 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1 |
| Free cash flow | -10 | 4 | -9 | -16 | 3 | 3 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 6 |
| Inventory days | 439 | 234 | 345 | 1018 | 378 | 226 |
| Days payable | 74 | 46 | 74 | 153 | 46 | 34 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 371 | 193 | 278 | 868 | 347 | 198 |
| Working capital days | -232 | -141 | -1 | -24 | -24 | -36 |
| Return on capital employed | −1.0% | −2.0% | −7.0% | −6.0% | 1.0% | −1.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Where revenue comes from
The businesses behind the company’s reported revenue.
Tea contributes 52.0% of reported segment revenue.
Quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
- Tea 52.0%
₹17.08 crore
- Rubber 30.7%
₹10.07 crore
- Coffee 17.1%
₹5.60 crore
- Others 0.3%
₹0.08 crore
| Business segment | Revenue · ₹ crore | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Tea | 17.08 | 52.0% |
| Rubber | 10.07 | 30.7% |
| Coffee | 5.60 | 17.1% |
| Others | 0.08 | 0.3% |
Share = segment revenue ÷ total segment revenue, before intersegment adjustments.
How these numbers add up
- Total segment revenue
- ₹32.83 crore
- Intersegment adjustment
- ₹0.00 crore
- Net segment revenue
- ₹32.83 crore
Intersegment transactions are between the company’s own businesses. Net segment revenue can differ from income-statement revenue because reporting definitions differ.
Source: FinEdge · Last checked 19 Sept 2026. Reported segment names are kept as supplied.
How the mix has moved
Tea shrank from 77% to 52% of revenue over the last two years.
| Segment | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | YoY growth latest quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tea | 77% | 74% | 47% | 62% | 59% | 70% | 35% | 52% | -2.1% |
| Rubber | 21% | 26% | 35% | 27% | 25% | 21% | 38% | 31% | +34.3% |
| Coffee | 2% | 1% | 18% | 9% | 14% | 10% | 27% | 17% | +111.7% |
| Others | 1% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 1% | 0% | 0% | <1% | -87.3% |
Share of reported segment revenue by quarter, consolidated basis, as filed. A quarter the company did not report is left blank, never carried forward.
See how segments are shifting across companies → Segment Shift
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 74.90% as of Jun 2026; institutions added 0.00 pts since Mar 2026.
- Promoters 74.90%
- Domestic institutions 2.29%
- Public 22.81%
Who is on the register
Named in the Jun 2026 filing
Every holder of SHRI VASUPRADA PLANTATIONS LIMITED above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Mar 2026.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| The Oriental Company Limited | 14.33% | unchanged |
| Gloster Limited | 13.01% | unchanged |
| Vinita Bangur | 11.82% | unchanged |
| Hemant Bangur | 10.30% | unchanged |
| Madhav Trading Corporation Limited | 10.24% | unchanged |
| Vinita Bangur (Pranov Bangur Benefit Trust) | 6.04% | unchanged |
| Mahendra Girdharilal | 4.46% | unchanged |
| The Cambay Investment Corporation Limited | 2.67% | unchanged |
| Credwyn Holdings India Private Limited | 2.38% | unchanged |
| LICI Asm Non Par Insurer | 2.26% | unchanged |
| Surendra Kumar Nathany | 2.21% | unchanged |
| Hemant Kumar Bangur (Huf) | 2.04% | unchanged |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for SHRI VASUPRADA PLANTATIONS LIMITED
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow SHRI VASUPRADA PLANTATIONS LIMITED and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse SHRI VASUPRADA PLANTATIONS LIMITED
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.