Jun 2026 (Q2 FY26) — Aug 5, 2026
Primo Brands Q2 FY26 — Strong Retail Growth and Direct Delivery Recovery Drive Sales Beat
Read the full callPrimo Brands earnings: last reported Wed, 5 Aug 2026, for the quarter ended Jun 2026.
Reported
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,796 | +3.8% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | 10.0 | +3.5 pts YoY | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. |
| Net profit | 69.2 | +150.7% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
Price
1Y: $22.34 on 14 Oct 2025 → $18.98. High $25.39 (16 Jul 2026), low $14.46 (7 Nov 2025).
Overview
Call summaries
Primo Brands Q2 FY26 — Strong Retail Growth and Direct Delivery Recovery Drive Sales Beat
Read the full callPrimo Brands Q1 FY26 — Strong Top-Line Return to Growth, Raised Sales Guidance
Read the full callPrimo Brands Q4 FY25 — Direct Delivery Recovery and FY26 Growth Outlook
Read the full callEvery analysed call
Financials
Net profit, year on year: +151% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,305 | 1,397 | 1,614 | 1,730 | 1,766 | 1,554 | 1,626 | 1,796 |
| Operating profit | 158 | -81 | 153 | 113 | 146 | 18 | 138 | 180 |
| Operating margin | 12.1% | −5.8% | 9.5% | 6.5% | 8.3% | 1.2% | 8.5% | 10.0% |
| Interest | 86 | 88 | 82 | 82 | 83 | 79 | 78 | 81 |
| Profit before tax | 72 | -169 | 52 | 47 | 67 | -21 | 41 | 97 |
| Tax rate | 25.8% | 8.8% | 33.8% | 34.8% | 39.5% | −19.9% | 33.1% | 28.7% |
| Net profit | 53 | -158 | 29 | 28 | 17 | -13 | 27 | 69 |
| EPS ($ per share) | 0.24 | — | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.05 | — | 0.08 | 0.19 |
| Line item | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | — | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | — | -1,014 | -1,514 | -2,014 |
| Total liabilities | — | 5,151 | 7,750 | 7,610 |
| Fixed assets | — | 1,609 | 2,084 | 2,186 |
| Total assets | — | 5,154 | 11,195 | 10,603 |
| Line item | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 108 | 321 | 464 | 680 |
| Net cash flow | -359 | -59 | 574 | -244 |
| Capital expenditure | -258 | -204 | -150 | -377 |
| Free cash flow | -150 | 117 | 314 | 303 |
| Segment | Q1 FY2025 | Q2 FY2025 | Q3 FY2025 | Q4 FY2025 | Q1 FY2026 | Q2 FY2026 | YoY growth latest quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reportable | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | +3.8% |
Share of consolidated revenue by quarter. Q4 is the fiscal year less its first three quarters.
See how segments are shifting across companies → Segment Shift
| KPI | Mar 2026 Q1 FY26 | Jun 2026 Q2 FY26 | Change vs prior quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures Integration | $47.2MFirst quarter total capital expenditures were $118.1 million, while $47.2 million were related to integration capital expenditures, the majority supported growth initiatives and maintenance.Source: earnings call transcript | $35MSecond quarter total capital expenditures were $104.6 million, while $35 million was related to integration capital expenditures, the majority supported growth initiatives and maintenance.Source: earnings call transcript | -25.8% |
Operating figures the company stated on at least two of the calls shown, checked against each call's transcript. Click a figure to read the sentence. A dash means it was not stated that quarter.
43 filings between Nov 7, 2025 and Sep 30, 2026.
Purchases
$5.21M
7 purchases by 4 insiders
Sales
$994.80M
2 sales by 2 insiders
| Insider | Bought | Sold | Last filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Tony W | — | $497.40M | Aug 7, 2026 |
| ORCP III DE TopCo GP, LLC | — | $497.40M | Aug 7, 2026 |
| FOSS ERIC J | $3.99M | — | Aug 10, 2026 |
| STANBROOK STEVEN P | $895.9K | — | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Hass David W. | $249.9K | — | Nov 11, 2025 |
| Cramer Michael John | $78.7K | — | Nov 10, 2025 |
| Date | Insider | What | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | STANBROOK STEVEN P Director | Award | 1,574 | $30.0K |
| Aug 10, 2026 | FOSS ERIC J Exec. Chair and CEO | Purchase | 100 | $2.4K |
| Aug 10, 2026 | FOSS ERIC J Exec. Chair and CEO | Purchase | 83,900 | $2.00M |
| Aug 7, 2026 | ORCP III DE TopCo GP, LLC 10% owner | Sale | 20,410,340 | $497.40M |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Lee Tony W Director | Sale | 20,410,340 | $497.40M |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Sudhanshu Priyadarshi Director | Award | 5,712 | $0 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | STANBROOK STEVEN P Director | Award | 1,227 | $30.0K |
| May 15, 2026 | Brimmer Andrea C Director | Award | 7,197 | $0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Cates Susan E. Director | Award | 8,887 | $0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | PRIM BILLY D Director | Award | 8,887 | $0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Bomhard Britta Director | Award | 8,887 | $0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Metropoulos C. Dean Director | Award | 429 | $8.4K |
| Apr 28, 2026 | FOWDEN JEREMY S G Director | Award | 8,887 | $0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Cramer Michael John Director | Award | 8,887 | $0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | PAK MINSOK Director | Award | 8,887 | $0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | STANBROOK STEVEN P Director | Award | 8,887 | $0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Metropoulos C. Dean Director | Award | 1,460 | $27.5K |
| Mar 31, 2026 | STANBROOK STEVEN P Director | Award | 1,593 | $30.0K |
| Jan 23, 2026 | Hass David W. Chief Financial Officer | Tax withheld | 2,719 | $52.4K |
| Jan 15, 2026 | PAK MINSOK Director | Award | 2,683 | $0 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | Hass David W. Chief Financial Officer | Tax withheld | 18,052 | $292.3K |
| Jan 3, 2026 | Ausher Jason R Chief Accounting Officer | Tax withheld | 3,814 | $61.7K |
| Dec 31, 2025 | STANBROOK STEVEN P Director | Award | 2,193 | $35.9K |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Metropoulos C. Dean Director | Award | 1,681 | $27.5K |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Austin Robert P Chief Operating Officer | Tax withheld | 2,032 | $32.7K |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Ausher Jason R Chief Accounting Officer | Tax withheld | 325 | $5.2K |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Kim Hih Song Chief Administrative Officer | Tax withheld | 1,615 | $26.0K |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Hass David W. Chief Financial Officer | Tax withheld | 3,274 | $52.6K |
| Dec 10, 2025 | FOSS ERIC J Exec. Chair and CEO | Award | 129,770 | $0 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Austin Robert P Chief Operating Officer | Award | 18,384 | $0 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Kim Hih Song Chief Administrative Officer | Award | 23,791 | $0 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Ausher Jason R Chief Accounting Officer | Award | 6,164 | $0 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Hass David W. Chief Financial Officer | Award | 34,605 | $0 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | Hass David W. Chief Financial Officer | Tax withheld | 2,682 | $41.5K |
| Dec 8, 2025 | Ausher Jason R Chief Accounting Officer | Tax withheld | 376 | $5.8K |
| Dec 7, 2025 | Ausher Jason R Chief Accounting Officer | Tax withheld | 427 | $6.6K |
| Dec 7, 2025 | Hass David W. Chief Financial Officer | Tax withheld | 503 | $7.8K |
| Nov 13, 2025 | STANBROOK STEVEN P Director | Purchase | 54,540 | $895.9K |
| Nov 12, 2025 | FOSS ERIC J Exec. Chair and CEO | Purchase | 4,970 | $80.3K |
| Nov 11, 2025 | FOSS ERIC J Exec. Chair and CEO | Purchase | 123,049 | $1.91M |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Hass David W. Chief Financial Officer | Purchase | 15,910 | $249.9K |
| Nov 10, 2025 | Cramer Michael John Director | Purchase | 5,000 | $78.7K |
| Nov 7, 2025 | FOSS ERIC J Exec. Chair and CEO | Award | 207,468 | $0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Metropoulos C. Dean Director | Award | 1,244 | $27.5K |
| Sep 30, 2025 | STANBROOK STEVEN P Director | Award | 2,036 | $45.0K |
| Aug 14, 2025 | Cramer Michael John Director | Purchase | 4,000 | $97.8K |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Rietbroek Robbert Chief Executive Officer | Purchase | 8,285 | $199.8K |
| Aug 12, 2025 | STANBROOK STEVEN P Director | Purchase | 12,400 | $298.1K |
| Jun 30, 2025 | STANBROOK STEVEN P Director | Award | 1,519 | $45.0K |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Metropoulos C. Dean Director | Award | 928 | $27.5K |
Source: SEC Form 4 filings. Form 4 reports transactions, not the cap table — absence of filings says nothing about how much an insider owns, and a quiet window is not a signal.
Your own record
Free account. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow Primo Brands Corp and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Keep reading