STSTEAMHOUSE

STEAMHOUSE Q1 FY27 results (Apr–Jun 2026) and concall

Chemicals ·Concall AI· Call held 6 Oct 2026

Management summary

This was Steamhouse's first call since listing, and it covered Q1 FY27 (April-June 2026); the requested 'Q2 FY27' label does not match the transcript. Record steam volume of 305,816 tons (+16.7% YoY) and the exit from low-margin coal trading lifted EBITDA 60.08% to ₹30.93 crores and EBITDA margin 702 bps to 24.05%, on revenue of ₹128.62 crores (+13.35%). The company is classified under Chemicals, but it is really a community-boiler steam utility whose demand tracks Gujarat's chemical and pharma clusters, and management says those industries have recovered. The growth case depends on raising utilization from 41.40% toward 60-65% and taking capacity from 345 TPH to about 705 TPH by Q1 FY29, plus the asset-light 300 TPH Una mandate and a small nitrogen business. The main watch items are a monsoon-hit Q2, gross debt of ₹359.48 crores awaiting IPO-funded repayment, continuing related-party steam purchases, and hedged full-year guidance.

Highlights

  • EBITDA grew 60.08% YoY to ₹30.93 crores, and EBITDA margin widened 702 bps to 24.05% from 17.03%

  • PAT grew 80.25% YoY to ₹18.34 crores, and PAT margin rose 529 bps to 14.26% from 8.97%

  • Steam volume reached a quarterly record of 305,816 tons (+16.7% YoY, +11.52% QoQ), and utilization rose to 41.40% from 36.06%

  • EBITDA per ton rose 37.17% to ₹1,011 from ₹737, and steam revenue rose 46.07% to ₹123.37 crores

  • Planned capacity grows from 345 TPH to about 705 TPH. The company also won its first project outside Gujarat: the asset-light 300 TPH Una Bulk Drug Park EPC mandate (about ₹311 crores including GST), with long-term O&M included

Concerns

  • Gross debt rose to ₹359.48 crores from ₹281.62 crores at the end of FY26 (up about ₹77.86 crores, derived). The increase came from general corporate borrowings that are still waiting to be repaid from IPO proceeds

  • Management expects Q2 to be weak because of the monsoon. Full-year guidance was hedged: 'we will try to maintain. We are not saying that we will maintain.'

  • Utilization is only 41.40% even though about 70% of the 345 TPH capacity is contracted. Management declined to give separate margins for own-generated steam (73.7% of revenue) and traded steam (22.2%). Steam purchases from the related party Sanjoo Dyeing & Printing Mills will continue

Key financials

  1. Revenue ₹128.62 Cr +13.4%YoY
  2. EBITDA ₹30.93 Cr +60.1%YoY
  3. EBITDA Margin 24.1%
  4. PAT ₹18.34 Cr +80.3%YoY
  5. Steam Volume 3,05,816 tons +16.7%YoY
  6. Capacity Utilization 41.4%

What they filed

₹ Cr · quarterly
Line itemQ1 FY26Q2 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue113 238 138 129
EBITDA19 34 26 31
Net profit10 13 14 18
How to read this

₹ crore, as filed. The percentage beside a figure is the change against the same quarter a year earlier — never the quarter before, which would make every seasonal business look like it collapses and booms each year.

Segment breakdown

  • Steam (Total)
    ₹123.37 Cr Revenue46.1% Revenue Growth3,05,816 tons Volume16.7% Volume Growth₹1,011 EBITDA per Ton37.2% EBITDA per Ton Growth
  • Steam - Own Generation & Distribution
    73.7% Share of Revenue
  • Steam - Purchase & Distribution (Traded)
    22.2% Share of Revenue
  • Nitrogen (Industrial Gases)
    350 Nm3/hr Plant Capacity

Capital allocation

medium confidence
  • Capex Capex disclosed The four under-construction projects were already funded through debt and non-convertible debentures. Ankleshwar, Panoli and Dahej are funded from IPO proceeds. The 300 TPH Una project is asset-light: its cost (about ₹311 crores including GST) is funded by Himachal Pradesh Bulk Drug Park Infrastructure Limited. The funding source for Tarapur was not specified.
    • Remaining capex to finish four under-construction projects (Jhagadia, Vapi, Nandesari, AMC Pirana). Most of the work is done, and all four are targeted to go live in FY27 ₹60 Cr
    • IPO end-use projects (Dahej GIDC, Ankleshwar, Panoli; go-live Q1 FY29) plus the 60 TPH Tarapur project (go-live Q4 FY28), to be spent over the next 15-18 months ₹170 Cr
    We'll have to do around another, INR60-odd crores of capex to take all these four projects live. And the -- for the balance, the IPO end-use project and one of the project which is planned in Tarapur, we intend to do another INR170 crores worth capex in next 15 months to 18 months.
  • Debt Gross ₹359.48 Cr
    • New borrowing Gross debt rose from ₹281.62 crores at the end of FY26 to ₹359.48 crores in Q1 FY27 (net increase derived). The increase was mainly extra borrowing for general corporate purposes, meant to be repaid from IPO proceeds. ₹77.86 Cr
    • Repayment Part of the IPO proceeds went to reducing debt (amount not disclosed). Finance costs are expected to ease during FY27 as high-cost borrowings are repaid.
    As of Q1 FY2027, gross debt stood at INR359.48 crores compared with INR281.62 crores at the end of FY2026.
  • Liquidity Liquidity disclosed No figures were given for cash or unspent IPO proceeds. Management guides to a positive working capital cycle of 35-40 days. Billing is fortnightly, and receivables are collected between the 7th and 15th day. CFO/EBITDA was about 1.2x last time and is expected to stay there or come in slightly lower. Coal purchases moved from credit to cash after May 2026. IPO proceeds are earmarked for the Ankleshwar, Panoli and Dahej projects, and part has been used to reduce debt.
    So, working capital days going forward between 35 to 40 days positive working capital cycle should be going forward.

Guidance & targets

Capacity - Total Steam Distribution

  • Steam distribution capacity Capacity - Total Steam Distribution · Medium term (last projects due Q1 FY29) · Medium confidence About 705 TPH, up from 345 TPH (excludes the 300 TPH Una EPC project)
    These initiatives expected to increase our steam distribution capacity from 345 tons per hour currently to approximately 705 tons per hour capacity, providing a strong foundation for long-term growth.

    — Vishal S. Budhia, Chairman and Managing Director

Capacity - Under-construction Projects

  • Commissioning of four projects (Jhagadia, Vapi, Nandesari, AMC Pirana) Capacity - Under-construction Projects · FY27 · High confidence All four projects live
    four under-construction facilities should go live in current financial year, this is what we are targeting.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Capacity - Tarapur

  • Tarapur 60 TPH facility commissioning Capacity - Tarapur · Q4 FY28 · High confidence 60 TPH live
    The 60 tons per hour capacity, which is in Tarapur, should get live in Q4-FY2028.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Capacity - IPO-funded Projects

  • Dahej GIDC, Ankleshwar and Panoli facilities commissioning Capacity - IPO-funded Projects · Q1 FY29 · High confidence All three IPO end-use facilities live
    And the IPO end-use facilities, -- which are in Dahej GIDC, Ankleshwar, and Panoli, should go live in Q1-FY2029. This is the timeline with which we are working.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Capex - Under-construction Projects

  • Remaining capex to finish four under-construction projects Capex - Under-construction Projects · FY27 · Medium confidence About ₹60 crores
    So, for the under-construction project, there are four under-construction projects, and on which maximum work has already been done. We'll have to do around another, INR60-odd crores of capex to take all these four projects live.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Capex - IPO Projects & Tarapur

  • Capex for IPO end-use projects and Tarapur Capex - IPO Projects & Tarapur · Next 15-18 months · High confidence ₹170 crores
    And the -- for the balance, the IPO end-use project and one of the project which is planned in Tarapur, we intend to do another INR170 crores worth capex in next 15 months to 18 months.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Capacity - Utilization Target

  • Optimum network capacity utilization Capacity - Utilization Target · Medium term (no date given) · Medium confidence 60-65% (from 41.40% in Q1 FY27)
    60% to 65% is the optimum utilization that we wish to take it to.

    — Vishal S. Budhia, Chairman and Managing Director

Capacity - New Boiler Ramp-up

  • Utilization of newly commissioned boilers Capacity - New Boiler Ramp-up · First months after commissioning · Medium confidence About 50% in the first months after commissioning
    the newer boilers that we are commissioning will be expected to be in the range of 50% at the very initial months of the commissioning.

    — Vishal S. Budhia, Chairman and Managing Director

Volume - Existing Locations

  • Steam volume growth at existing sites Volume - Existing Locations · Ongoing (current installed capacity) · Medium confidence 5-10% per year
    Yes we can expect similar growth in at least, say, 5% to 10% for the current locations where we are already there, with the current installed capacity on smaller numbers.

    — Vishal S. Budhia, Chairman and Managing Director

Volume - Company Level

  • Company-level steam volume growth including new capacity Volume - Company Level · Medium term (as new capacity comes on stream) · Medium confidence 20-25%
    Deepak Poddar: 'so a 20%, 25% volume growth at a company level is what something is achievable for us?' Vaibhav Gattani: 'Yes, very comfortably.'

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Margin - EBITDA per Ton

  • Steam EBITDA per ton Margin - EBITDA per Ton · Next few quarters / FY27 · Medium confidence ₹1,000 or better. Q2 is lower because of the monsoon, and the full year should be at par with or better than Q1
    EBITDA per ton of INR1,000 can be safely assumed that it will be maintained in our steam generation and distribution sites for next few quarters, as the new facilities that are coming up are on waste and will definitely help in keeping EBITDA per ton at INR1,000 or better.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Profitability - FY27 Growth Momentum

  • Full-year revenue and EBITDA growth relative to Q1 FY27 Profitability - FY27 Growth Momentum · FY27 · Low confidence Try to keep Q1 FY27 growth momentum (Revenue +13.35%, EBITDA +60.08% YoY), excluding Q2. Not a commitment
    So, almost same for both the numbers. But yes, we are saying we will try to maintain. We are not saying that we will maintain.

    — Vishal S. Budhia, Chairman and Managing Director

Profitability - EBITDA CAGR

  • EBITDA CAGR Profitability - EBITDA CAGR · FY27 / multi-year · Low confidence 30-35% EBITDA CAGR (existing guidance cited by the analyst). Management hopes to beat it in FY27
    Vedant: 'Because your guidance was 30% to 35% EBITDA CAGR, so I think this year you are planning to beat it, right?' Vishal S. Budhia: 'We will try. Yes. We hope so.'

    — Vishal S. Budhia, Chairman and Managing Director

Margin - Una Project

  • Una Bulk Drug Park 300 TPH O&M margin Margin - Una Project · From commissioning (agreement not yet signed) · Low confidence About 8-10% margin with zero capex (not finalized; depends on the agreement with HPBDPIL)
    Whatever will be the fuel price, we should be making around 8% to 10%. But that is still not finalized. We will be signing the agreement with the Himachal Pradesh Bulk Drug Park Infrastructure Limited, and then we will be able to come to the final number.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Other - Working Capital

  • Working capital cycle Other - Working Capital · Going forward · Medium confidence 35-40 days positive
    So, working capital days going forward between 35 to 40 days positive working capital cycle should be going forward.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Other - Cash Conversion

  • CFO to EBITDA ratio Other - Cash Conversion · Going forward · Medium confidence About 1.2x, or slightly lower
    With regards to cash flow from operations, it was around with compared to the EBITDA, last time it was around 1.2 times. But going forward, we can safely assume that this number should continue, the ratio, or should be a bit lower.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

Debt - Finance Costs

  • Finance costs Debt - Finance Costs · FY27 · Medium confidence Lower, as IPO proceeds repay high-cost borrowings
    We expect finance costs to moderate during FY27 as we utilize the IPO proceeds to repay high-cost borrowings and optimize the overall debt profile.

    — Vaibhav Gattani, Chief Financial Officer

What to watch in Q2 FY27

Q2 EBITDA per ton through the monsoon

next quarter
Current ₹1,011 per ton (Q1 FY27), against ₹737 in Q1 FY26
Target Size of the expected Q2 dip below ₹1,000, and whether the full year stays at or above the Q1 level

Why it matters

This is the main unit-economics measure after the coal-trading exit, and Q2 is the seasonal stress test for the ₹1,000 per ton claim.

Q2 of every financial year is an exception, considering EBITDA gets impacted on account of monsoon.

Find out whether STEAMHOUSE delivers this. Inve re-checks your case every morning.

Risks & concerns

  • Monsoon seasonality hurting Q2 EBITDA

    high

    Wet fuel and flooding of industrial clusters hurt Q2 every year. Management called Q2 the exception to its ₹1,000 per ton EBITDA run-rate, so Q2 FY27 is likely to come in below Q1.

    Management acknowledged

  • Demand concentrated in chemical and pharma customers

    medium

    Volume growth was weak in FY24-FY26 when these industries slowed ('we are a proxy play to chemical industries'). Diversification into tyres and food processing (Haldia) has only just started.

    Both acknowledged

  • Low utilization and dependence on anchor customers at new plants

    medium

    Utilization is 41.40% even though about 70% of the 345 TPH capacity is contracted. Sarigam ran at low capacity after a large customer was not onboarded, and new boilers start at only about 50% utilization.

    Both acknowledged

  • Rising gross debt before IPO-funded repayment

    medium

    Gross debt rose from ₹281.62 crores to ₹359.48 crores in Q1 on general corporate borrowings. Net debt, cost of debt and the amount repaid from IPO proceeds were not disclosed.

    Management acknowledged

  • Related-party dependence on Sanjoo Dyeing & Printing Mills

    medium

    Sanjoo still owns the Sachin steam generation facility, and Steamhouse buys steam from it for distribution. This will continue for at least the next few quarters, although coal sales to the group have stopped.

    Analyst acknowledged

  • No disclosure of traded-steam margins

    medium

    Traded steam was 22.2% of Q1 revenue, and management would not split margins between own-generated and traded steam, citing competitive sensitivity.

    Analyst deflected

  • Execution risk on doubling capacity

    medium

    Going from 345 TPH to about 705 TPH needs about ₹230 crores of capex. Milestones run from FY27 through Q1 FY29, and the operating leverage case depends on new plants ramping up.

    Analyst acknowledged

  • Limited cost advantage for large coal-fired users

    low

    Customers save 25-35% when they switch from expensive fuels or have intermittent demand. For high-volume, coal-fired textile process houses, Steamhouse is only 'a little cheaper or at par'.

    Management acknowledged

  • Fuel cost pass-through lag

    low

    The coal-linked variable component is passed through mostly monthly, but quarterly for a few customers, which leaves a short lag when coal prices move sharply.

    Both downplayed

  • Una project economics not yet finalized

    low

    The agreement with HPBDPIL has not been signed. The 8-10% margin depends on fuel prices, and the 9% revenue share has to be recovered from end consumers.

    Analyst acknowledged

Q&A highlights

5 direct, 1 evasive
Margins on own-generated steam versus traded steam Evasive
Apologies, we'll not be able to give this details considering the competition sensitiveness. We can talk this on one-to-one call, and we can discuss this, not here.

Traded steam was 22.2% of Q1 revenue, partly bought from the related party Sanjoo Dyeing, so the blended ₹1,011 EBITDA per ton cannot be split. The offer to discuss it on a one-to-one call raises a selective-disclosure question.

Asked by Sunil Jain (Nirmal Bang)

Full-year growth momentum and the 30-35% EBITDA CAGR guidance Partial
So, almost same for both the numbers. But yes, we are saying we will try to maintain. We are not saying that we will maintain.

Management would not commit to keeping Q1's growth pace and only 'hoped' to beat the 30-35% EBITDA CAGR. The full-year outlook is an aspiration, not a commitment.

Asked by Vedant (MAS Investments)

Why steam revenue grew 46% when volume grew 17% Partial
one reason for improvement in realization per ton was, one, better utilization and better leverage of the existing assets. Two, is the higher usage of the waste-to-energy projects that we are already operating in Vapi

Steam revenue per ton rose roughly 25% YoY (derived: ₹123.37 crores on 305,816 tons against ₹84.46 crores on about 262,000 tons). The answer covered margin drivers rather than pricing or coal pass-through, and audio dropped during it, so it is unclear whether the higher realization will last.

Asked by Mihir Dhami (Augmenta Research)

Utilization near 41% despite about 70% contracted capacity; low utilization at Sarigam Direct
Sarigam was a project where we initially missed a big customer there and could not onboard him, and project was running on a lower capacity.

Shows that new plants depend on landing anchor customers and that contracted capacity does not automatically turn into offtake. Management blamed a 2-3 year slump in chemicals and pharma, late commissioning, and deliberately held-back headroom.

Asked by Rushin (Molecule Ventures)

Related-party transactions with Sanjoo Group Direct
So, that related party transaction still continues at least for next few quarters.

Coal sales to Sanjoo have stopped, but Steamhouse still buys steam from Sanjoo Dyeing & Printing Mills for its Sachin network. This is an ongoing governance item for a newly listed company.

Asked by Pratik Srivastava (Nivesh Wisdom)

Steady-state volume growth and whether ₹1,000 EBITDA per ton is sustainable Direct
EBITDA per ton of INR1,000 can be safely assumed that it will be maintained in our steam generation and distribution sites for next few quarters... Q2 of every financial year is an exception, considering EBITDA gets impacted on account of monsoon.

Sets ₹1,000 per ton as the benchmark for unit economics and warns in advance of a monsoon-hit Q2. Management also said 20-25% company-level volume growth is achievable 'very comfortably'.

Asked by Deepak Poddar (Sapphire Capital)

Capex needed to reach 705 TPH and commissioning dates Direct
we intend to do another INR170 crores worth capex in next 15 months to 18 months.

Puts numbers on the remaining capex (about ₹60 crores plus ₹170 crores) and gives dated milestones: four projects in FY27, Tarapur in Q4 FY28 and the IPO projects in Q1 FY29. None of this was in the prepared remarks.

Asked by Ajit Sethi (Eco Quantum Solutions)

Government demand for community boilers (Bulk Drug Parks, PM MITRA, CPCB push) Direct
One of the projects for Gujarat Bulk Drug Park project is the tender is live even today as we speak. So, we are, yes, trying to participating in such projects as well. And all the PM MITRA Parks are where basic discussions are going.

Reveals a pipeline of asset-light government projects beyond Una, supported by the CPCB's March 2024 guideline pushing SMEs onto common boilers.

Asked by Tej Patel (Niveshaay Investment Advisory)

5 min read 8 chapters

Detailed narrative

Coal Trading Exit Improves Revenue Quality and Margins

Revenue from operations grew 13.35% YoY to ₹128.62 crores, but revenue from steam rose 46.07% to ₹123.37 crores from ₹84.46 crores as the low-margin coal trading business was shut down. EBITDA rose 60.08% to ₹30.93 crores, and EBITDA margin widened 702 bps to 24.05% from 17.03%. Clean EBITDA, adjusted for operating lease expenses, rose 65.43% to ₹29.22 crores. PBT rose 81.25% to ₹21.90 crores, and PAT rose 80.25% to ₹18.34 crores, with PAT margin up 529 bps to 14.26%. Management said that 'coal trading was hardly any margin', so margins 'can be maintained and can be even better going forward'.

Record Steam Volumes as Chemical and Pharma Demand Recovers

Steam sales reached a quarterly record of 305,816 tons, up 16.7% YoY and 11.52% QoQ. Utilization rose to 41.40% from 36.06% in Q1 FY26 and 38.32% in Q4 FY26, meaning the company sold 41% of its total sales potential against 36% a year ago. Management credited the recovery in chemical and pharma customers after the Europe and US tariff agreements. It contrasted this with weak steam consumption across FY24-FY26, when volume growth ran at about 10-12%. Guidance is 5-10% growth at existing sites, and management said 20-25% company-level growth is achievable 'very comfortably' as new capacity comes on. To reduce dependence on one sector, the company has added tyre customers and signed a food processing customer in Haldia.

EBITDA per Ton Passes ₹1,000; the Monsoon Quarter Is the Test

EBITDA per ton rose 37.17% to ₹1,011 from ₹737. Management attributed this to higher volumes, more use of the waste-to-energy boilers at Vapi, and operating leverage. Structural changes support it: coal purchases moved from credit to cash after May 2026, which lowers fuel cost, and solar power has been installed. The CFO said ₹1,000 per ton can be held 'for next few quarters', but Q2 is an exception every year because wet fuel and flooding come with the monsoon. Own-generated steam was 73.7% of Q1 revenue and traded steam 22.2%. Management refused to give separate margins for the two.

Capacity Roadmap: 345 TPH to 705 TPH by Q1 FY29

Four projects (Jhagadia, Vapi, Nandesari, AMC Pirana) are nearly built. They need about ₹60 crores more and should go live in FY27, and they were funded earlier through debt and NCDs. The IPO-funded plants at Dahej GIDC, Ankleshwar and Panoli are due in Q1 FY29, and a 60 TPH plant at Tarapur in Q4 FY28, together needing about ₹170 crores over 15-18 months. About 70% of the existing 345 TPH capacity is contracted. Management targets 60-65% optimum utilization and expects new boilers to run at about 50% in their first months. Contracts run 1 to 10 years, include non-exit clauses, and use a fixed-plus-variable structure with coal costs passed through mostly monthly.

Una Bulk Drug Park: Asset-Light Expansion Beyond Gujarat

Steamhouse won the EPC mandate for a 300 TPH community boiler at the Una Bulk Drug Park in Himachal Pradesh. The project is worth about ₹311 crores including GST, includes long-term O&M, and is funded by Himachal Pradesh Bulk Drug Park Infrastructure Limited. A 9% revenue share goes to the authority and is recovered from steam consumers. Management expects about 8-10% margins with no capex of its own, but terms will only be fixed once the agreement is signed. The opportunity comes from the central government's Bulk Drug Park and PM MITRA schemes (Una has central sponsorship of about ₹1,000 crores) and the CPCB's March 2024 guideline pushing SMEs onto common boilers. The Gujarat Bulk Drug Park tender is open now, and the Ministry of Textiles is also in discussions.

Balance Sheet: Debt Rises Ahead of IPO-Funded Repayment

Gross debt rose to ₹359.48 crores from ₹281.62 crores at the end of FY26, mainly from general corporate borrowings meant to be repaid from IPO proceeds. Management said part of the IPO money has already gone to reducing debt and expects finance costs to ease during FY27. Net debt and cost of debt were not disclosed. FY26 revenue grew 24.4% to ₹491.51 crores, EBITDA grew 20.45% to ₹83.49 crores (16.99% margin), and PAT was ₹38.64 crores, with ROE of 22.36% and ROCE of 16.06%. Cash conversion is strong: billing is fortnightly, collections arrive within 7-15 days, CFO/EBITDA was about 1.2x, and the working capital cycle is guided at 35-40 days.

Industrial Gases and Technology as a Second Growth Engine

A 350 Nm³/hr PSA nitrogen plant is running at Ankleshwar as a pilot. Management is working on cryogenic ASUs to supply oxygen, nitrogen, LIN/LOX, CO2 and instrument air through pipelines instead of tankers. It is talking to gas companies about either building plants itself or using a build-own-operate model. The existing pipe racks were designed to carry 4-6 pipelines, and management estimates new gas pipelines would cost at most 10-20% of the infrastructure already in place. On boiler technology, the company works with leading domestic boiler makers that license German and Japanese waste-to-energy technology. It uses industrial waste as fuel and is in early talks with global organizations about producing steam with atomic energy.

Sticky Customers, Related-Party Links, and Where the Model Fits

Steamhouse serves 21 customers through more than 60 km of overhead pipeline across seven industrial areas, delivering up to 7.5-8 km with about 1 bar pressure drop, a 4-5 degree temperature drop and 3-7% condensation loss. Repeat customers made up 90.72% of FY26 revenue and 99.38% of Q1 FY27 revenue, helped by community-boiler thermal efficiency of 80-83% against 50-65% for captive boilers. Customers save 25-35% when they switch from furnace oil, LDO or natural gas or have intermittent demand, but large coal-fired users gain little ('a little cheaper or at par'). Coal sales to the promoter-linked Sanjoo Group have stopped, but steam bought from Sanjoo Dyeing & Printing Mills for the Sachin network will continue for at least the next few quarters. Trading agreements are also signed in Dahej SEZ and Haldia.

Summary of a publicly available earnings call transcript. Not investment advice.