Advik Capital share price & results
- Sept 2026
- Sept 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.8 | +21.3% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Sept 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Sept 2026 | Not in the filed figures for the quarter to sept 2026. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Net profit | -1.8 | −520.9% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Sept 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | -23.16 | −20.0 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Sept 2026 | Adjusted profit attributable to owners ÷ average owners’ equity. |
| Free cash flow margin | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Revenue growth (YoY) | −127.8 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Sept 2026 | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Price
Performance −37.8% 1Y
1Y: ₹1.56 on 14 Oct 2025 → ₹0.97. High ₹1.89 (1 Apr 2026), low ₹0.95 (22 Sept 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹0.96
- Market cap
- ₹59 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹0.95 – ₹1.89
- One year
- −37.42%
- Return on equity (TTM to Sept 2026)
- -23.16%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:ADVIKCA
- Sector
- Financial Services
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 6 fiscal years held (Mar 2021 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: −521% (quarter to sept 2026 against sept 2025).
| Line item | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | -3 | -6 | 6 | 7 |
| Expenses | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -7 | -0 | 2 |
| Other income | 1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | -26 | -2 | 1 | -2 |
| Tax rate | 197.1% | −4.4% | 33.1% | −53.6% | −23.0% | −69.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -20 | -1 | 1 | -2 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | -0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | -0.33 | -0.01 | 0.02 | -0.03 |
| Line item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 27 | 23 | 4 |
| Expenses | 14 | 7 | 15 |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 7 | 11 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 5 | -26 |
| Net profit | 4 | 4 | -19 |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 22 | 43 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 |
| Reserves | 37 | 68 | 99 | 115 | 80 | 79 |
| Borrowings | 73 | 78 | 165 | — | 149 | 261 |
| Other liabilities | 5 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 14 |
| Total liabilities | 136 | 199 | 338 | 340 | 300 | 415 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 15 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 28 | 28 |
| Other assets | 120 | 173 | 307 | 306 | 270 | 385 |
| Total assets | 136 | 199 | 338 | 340 | 300 | 415 |
| Line item | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 0 | -3 | -89 | -36 | -115 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -26 | -12 | -4 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 3 | 116 | 47 | 120 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | 0 | 0 | -3 | -89 | -38 | -116 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on equity | 0.0% | 4.0% | 28.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | −13.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Where revenue comes from
The businesses behind the company’s reported revenue.
Loan Division contributes 99.8% of reported segment revenue.
Quarter ended 30 Jun 2025 · Consolidated
- Loan Division 99.8%
₹7.40 crore
- Security/Share division 0.2%
₹0.01 crore
- Manufacturing Division 0.0%
₹0.00 crore
- Others 0.0%
₹0.00 crore
| Business segment | Revenue · ₹ crore | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Loan Division | 7.40 | 99.8% |
| Security/Share division | 0.01 | 0.2% |
| Manufacturing Division | 0.00 | 0.0% |
| Others | 0.00 | 0.0% |
Share = segment revenue ÷ total segment revenue, before intersegment adjustments.
How these numbers add up
- Total segment revenue
- ₹7.41 crore
- Intersegment adjustment
- Not reported
- Net segment revenue
- ₹7.41 crore
Intersegment transactions are between the company’s own businesses. Net segment revenue can differ from income-statement revenue because reporting definitions differ.
Source: FinEdge · Last checked 19 Sept 2026. Reported segment names are kept as supplied.
How the mix has moved
Loan Division grew from 2% to 100% of revenue over the last six quarters.
| Segment | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2025 | YoY growth latest quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Division | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 4% | 100% | +48.9% |
| Security/Share division | — | — | — | 98% | — | <1% | -100.0% |
| Manufacturing Division | <1% | <1% | <1% | <1% | <1% | 0% | -100.0% |
| Others | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Share of reported segment revenue by quarter, consolidated basis, as filed. A quarter the company did not report is left blank, never carried forward.
See how segments are shifting across companies → Segment Shift
Ownership
Who owns it
Public hold 77.51% as of Sept 2026; institutions added 0.00 pts since Jun 2026.
- Promoters 22.49%
- Foreign institutions 0.00%
- Public 77.51%
Who bought this quarter
since Jun 2026
Disclosed holders that added to a position or appeared on the register for the first time, biggest addition first.
- Unisoil Corporation Llp newly disclosed 2.53% held
The same filing shows 1 holder trimming and 0 off the list — both are in the register beside this.
Who is on the register
Named in the Sep 2026 filing
Every holder of Advik Capital Limited above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Jun 2026.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Fairplan Distributors Private Limited | 21.74% | −1.56 pp |
| Vikas Garg | 12.67% | unchanged |
| Seema Garg | 5.30% | unchanged |
| Sukriti Garg | 4.52% | unchanged |
| Unisoil Corporation Llp | 2.53% | newly disclosed |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for Advik Capital Limited
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow Advik Capital Limited and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse Advik Capital Limited
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.