Ladderup Finance share price & results
- Jun 2026
- Jun 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.3 | +61.2% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Not in the filed figures for the quarter to jun 2026. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Net profit | 4.1 | +98.5% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | 8.64 | +4.1 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Adjusted profit attributable to owners ÷ average owners’ equity. |
| Free cash flow margin | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Revenue growth (YoY) | 55.78 | +11.2 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Revenue change against the same period one year earlier. |
Price
Performance −3.1% 1Y
1Y: ₹50 on 14 Oct 2025 → ₹48.44. High ₹78.29 (30 Oct 2025), low ₹45.19 (8 Sept 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹50.24
- Market cap
- ₹55 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹45.19 – ₹78.29
- One year
- −3.12%
- Price to earnings (TTM to Jun 2026)
- 8.99×
- Return on equity (TTM to Jun 2026)
- 8.64%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:LADDERUP
- Sector
- Financial Services
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 6 fiscal years held (Mar 2021 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: +99% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 |
| Expenses | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 1 | -0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Tax rate | 48.2% | 133.9% | −1966.7% | 7.2% | 56.2% | — | 30.3% | 17.5% |
| Net profit | 2 | -0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -0 | 3 | 4 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 1.23 | -0.78 | 0.58 | 1.68 | -0.19 | -0.54 | 2.50 | 3.58 |
| Line item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12 | 16 | 25 |
| Expenses | 10 | 13 | 18 |
| Other income | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 6 | 7 |
| Net profit | -4 | 4 | 5 |
| Line item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 57 | 57 | 64 | 60 | 67 | 61 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 4 | 14 | 26 | — | 29 |
| Other liabilities | 7 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 14 |
| Total liabilities | 79 | 80 | 100 | 109 | 114 | 114 |
| Fixed assets | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 52 | 50 | 75 | 90 | 90 | 89 |
| Other assets | 23 | 24 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 19 |
| Total assets | 79 | 80 | 100 | 109 | 114 | 114 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3 | 6 | 5 | -8 | 10 | 17 |
| Cash from investing | 20 | -8 | -5 | -1 | -7 | -16 |
| Cash from financing | -24 | 1 | -1 | 10 | -3 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | -1 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Free cash flow | 3 | 6 | 3 | -9 | 10 | 16 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on equity | 1.0% | 3.6% | −1.8% | −6.8% | 1.9% | 5.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Where revenue comes from
The businesses behind the company’s reported revenue.
Investment activities contributes 54.9% of reported segment revenue.
Quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
- Investment activities 54.9%
₹5.12 crore
- Investment advisory Services 44.6%
₹4.16 crore
- Finance activities 0.5%
₹0.05 crore
| Business segment | Revenue · ₹ crore | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Investment activities | 5.12 | 54.9% |
| Investment advisory Services | 4.16 | 44.6% |
| Finance activities | 0.05 | 0.5% |
Share = segment revenue ÷ total segment revenue, before intersegment adjustments.
How these numbers add up
- Total segment revenue
- ₹9.32 crore
- Intersegment adjustment
- ₹0.00 crore
- Net segment revenue
- ₹9.32 crore
Intersegment transactions are between the company’s own businesses. Net segment revenue can differ from income-statement revenue because reporting definitions differ.
Source: FinEdge · Last checked 19 Sept 2026. Reported segment names are kept as supplied.
How the mix has moved
Investment activities grew from 1% to 55% of revenue over the last two years.
| Segment | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jun 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | YoY growth latest quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment activities | 1% | 1% | 5% | 1% | 37% | — | 61% | 55% | +138.8% |
| Investment advisory Services | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45% | — |
| Finance activities | 5% | 4% | 14% | 3% | 3% | — | 1% | <1% | -73.0% |
Share of reported segment revenue by quarter, consolidated basis, as filed. A quarter the company did not report is left blank, never carried forward.
See how segments are shifting across companies → Segment Shift
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 68.91% as of Jun 2026.
- Promoters 68.91%
- Public 31.08%
Who is on the register
Named in the Jun 2026 filing
Every holder of Ladderup Finance Ltd. above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Mar 2026.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Quiet Enterprises Llp | 40.08% | unchanged |
| Sonu Portfolio Services Private Limited | 15.50% | unchanged |
| Nabhshikha Financial Advisory Llp | 6.46% | unchanged |
| Colby Mall Developers Company Llp | 4.72% | unchanged |
| Anmol Insurance Consultants Pvt Ltd | 4.72% | unchanged |
| Chetan Securities Private Limited | 3.75% | unchanged |
| Gangtotri Hospitality Private Limited | 3.05% | unchanged |
| Usha Goyal | 2.50% | unchanged |
| Santosh Singrodia | 1.97% | unchanged |
| Manoj Singrodia (Huf) . | 1.66% | unchanged |
| Sunil Goyal (Huf) . | 1.26% | unchanged |
| Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate Affairs | 1.19% | unchanged |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for Ladderup Finance Ltd.
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow Ladderup Finance Ltd. and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse Ladderup Finance Ltd.
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.