Leading Leasing Finance and Investment CO. share price & results
- Jun 2026
- Sept 2026
Mumbai-based non-deposit-taking NBFC financing industrial enterprises, leasing/hire-purchase of industrial and office equipment, machinery, vehicles and real estate, and investing in securities.
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 120 | +990.9% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Not in the filed figures for the quarter to jun 2026. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Net profit | -20.0 | −433.3% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | -1.62 | −1.5 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Adjusted profit attributable to owners ÷ average owners’ equity. |
| Free cash flow margin | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Revenue growth (YoY) | −52.9 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Price
Performance −81.4% 1Y
1Y: ₹5.49 on 14 Oct 2025 → ₹1.02. High ₹5.49 (14 Oct 2025), low ₹0.96 (9 Oct 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹1.08
- Market cap
- ₹76 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹0.96 – ₹5.49
- One year
- −81.25%
- Price to earnings (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 3.97×
- Return on equity (TTM to Jun 2026)
- -1.62%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:LLFICL
- Sector
- Financial Services
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
What LEADING LEASING FINANCE AND INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED does
Based on the company's own presentations, annual report and earnings calls.
Leading Leasing Finance and Investment Company Limited is a non-deposit-taking Non-Banking Financial Company registered with the Reserve Bank of India. It finances industrial enterprises and invests in shares, stocks, debentures, debenture stock, securities, bonds and certificates of other companies, government bodies and local authorities. It also carries on leasing and hire-purchase financing, providing industrial and office plant, equipment, machinery, vehicles, buildings and real estate on lease or hire-purchase basis to manufacturing, processing, transportation, trading and other commercial and service businesses.
Segments
- Industrial financing
- Investments
- Leasing & hire-purchase financing
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 6 fiscal years held (Mar 2021 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: −433% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 64 | 55 | 120 |
| Expenses | 1 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 60 | 192 |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 60 |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 26 | -10 | -20 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 18.0% | 9.0% | 29.0% | −29.0% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | 0 | -1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 18 | -7 | -20 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.33 | -0.13 | -0.36 |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4 | 5 | 29 | 141 |
| Expenses | 0 | 0 | 3 | 88 |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 24 | 34 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 4 | 5 | 25 |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 |
| Line item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 | 5 | 11 | 44 | 54 | 56 |
| Reserves | 4 | 6 | 3 | 77 | 132 | 685 |
| Borrowings | 56 | 57 | 107 | 485 | — | 416 |
| Other liabilities | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 45 |
| Total liabilities | 69 | 72 | 124 | 611 | 658 | 1,202 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 69 | 72 | 117 | 584 | 658 | 1,202 |
| Total assets | 69 | 72 | 124 | 611 | 658 | 1,202 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 0 | 0 | -38 | -381 | 377 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -79 | -351 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 458 | -35 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 | -9 |
| Free cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | -38 | -381 | 377 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on equity | 9.0% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Public hold 59.91% as of Sept 2026; institutions cut 0.80 pts since Jun 2026.
- Promoters 0.00%
- Foreign institutions 40.08%
- Public 59.91%
Who is on the register
Named in the Sep 2026 filing
Every holder of LEADING LEASING FINANCE AND INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Jun 2026.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Al Maha Investment Fund Pcc-Onyx Strategy FPI fund | 9.11% | unchanged |
| Unico Global Opportunities Fund Limited FPI fund | 8.25% | unchanged |
| North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-Bull Value Incorporated Vcc Sub-Fund FPI fund | 6.47% | unchanged |
| Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund I FPI fund | 6.14% | unchanged |
| Radiant Global Fund-Class B Participating Shares FPI fund | 3.55% | unchanged |
| Saumya Ketan Kakrecha | 3.05% | unchanged |
| Forbes EMF FPI fund | 3.02% | unchanged |
| Ebene Global Opportunity Fund FPI fund | 2.71% | unchanged |
| Rashesh Mehta | 2.66% | unchanged |
| Krishna Global Enterprises Private Limited | 2.31% | unchanged |
| Kaushik Madhavi | 1.77% | −0.22 pp |
| Bothara Santosh Manakchand | 1.11% | unchanged |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for LEADING LEASING FINANCE AND INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow LEADING LEASING FINANCE AND INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse LEADING LEASING FINANCE AND INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.