LUMINO share price & results
- Jun 2026
- Sept 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 521 | +19.2% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | 14.0 | +2.0 pts YoY | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. |
| Net profit | 40.0 | +33.3% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | +0.0 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | |
| Free cash flow margin | 5.10 | +20.2 pts | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | (Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue. |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | −30.3 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Price
Performance −7.9% YTD
YTD: ₹110.32 on 3 Sept 2026 → ₹101.63. High ₹114.82 (7 Sept 2026), low ₹96.48 (1 Oct 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹104.64
- Market cap
- ₹3.1k Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹96.48 – ₹114.82
- Price to earnings (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 19.26×
- Return on equity (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 24.60%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:LUMINO
- Sector
- Capital Goods
- Industry
- Industrials
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 5 fiscal years held (Mar 2022 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: +33% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 437 | 712 | 521 |
| Expenses | 384 | 622 | 451 |
| Operating profit | 53 | 90 | 71 |
| Operating margin | 12.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% |
| Other income | 10 | 18 | 5 |
| Interest | 19 | 22 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 40 | 82 | 54 |
| Tax rate | 24.0% | 19.0% | 26.0% |
| Net profit | 30 | 66 | 40 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 1.25 | 2.73 | 1.65 |
| Line item | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 26 | 26 | 18 | 30 | 122 | 122 |
| Reserves | 245 | 271 | 319 | 416 | 449 | 608 |
| Borrowings | 234 | 166 | 200 | 458 | 438 | 401 |
| Other liabilities | 353 | 290 | 143 | 272 | 711 | 1,044 |
| Total liabilities | 858 | 754 | 681 | 1,175 | 1,719 | 2,175 |
| Fixed assets | 25 | 21 | 18 | 58 | 75 | 80 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 48 |
| Investments | 37 | 21 | 25 | 87 | 36 | 24 |
| Other assets | 796 | 711 | 632 | 1,026 | 1,597 | 2,023 |
| Total assets | 858 | 754 | 681 | 1,175 | 1,719 | 2,175 |
| Line item | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 190 | 283 | 242 | 120 | 137 | 160 |
| Inventory days | 111 | 209 | 68 | 90 | 98 | 120 |
| Days payable | 71 | 100 | 41 | 68 | 81 | 130 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 230 | 393 | 269 | 141 | 154 | 151 |
| Working capital days | 50 | 135 | 160 | 43 | 36 | 51 |
| Return on capital employed | — | 13.0% | 13.0% | — | 26.0% | 27.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 71.97% as of Sept 2026.
- Promoters 71.97%
- Foreign institutions 1.66%
- Domestic institutions 11.19%
- Public 15.18%
Who is on the register
Named in the Sep 2026 filing
Every holder of LUMINO above SEBI's 1% disclosure line.
| Holder | Stake |
|---|---|
| Devendra Goel | 33.21% |
| Jay Goel | 26.42% |
| Rashmi Goel | 7.40% |
| RAG Private Family Trust | 4.60% |
| Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co Ltd A/C Kotak Special Opportunities Fund Mutual fund | 1.88% |
| HDFC Value Fund Mutual fund | 1.80% |
| Purushottam Dass Goel | 0.26% |
| Devendra Goel Private Family Trust | 0.03% |
| Jay Goel Private Family Trust | 0.03% |
| Rohit Goel Private Family Trust | 0.03% |
| AJ Finance Private Limited | 0.00% |
| Brijdham Infrastructure Private Limited | 0.00% |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Mutual funds in LUMINO
Filings to Sep 2026
0 new, 0 added, 0 trimmed, 0 sold out — net +0.00 L shares (+0.0%).
- Held by funds
- ₹56 Cr
- 6 schemes
- Biggest holder
- HDFC Infrastructure Fund
- ₹19 Cr · 0.8% of that fund
| Scheme | Holding | Last month | Held since |
|---|---|---|---|
| HDFC Infrastructure Fund HDFC Mutual Fund | ₹19 Cr | held | Aug '26 |
| HDFC Manufacturing Fund HDFC Mutual Fund | ₹10 Cr | held | Aug '26 |
| HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund HDFC Mutual Fund | ₹7 Cr | held | Aug '26 |
| HDFC Business Cycle Fund HDFC Mutual Fund | ₹7 Cr | held | Aug '26 |
| HDFC Value Fund HDFC Mutual Fund | ₹7 Cr | held | Aug '26 |
| HDFC Innovation Fund HDFC Mutual Fund | ₹7 Cr | held | Aug '26 |
HDFC, Nippon India and SBI schemes, from their monthly disclosures. Changes are counted in shares, so a price move never looks like buying or selling.
Mutual funds Sep 2026
0 added, 0 trimmed — net 0 shares (+0.0%)
- Funds are sitting on
- +24%
- vs est. average cost
- Held by funds
- ₹56 Cr
- 6 schemes · ≈ 1.8% of the company
- Biggest holder
- HDFC Infrastructure Fund
- ₹19 Cr · 0.8% of that fund
Shares held by these funds 0%
Aug '26 54.80 L shares Sep '26
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for LUMINO
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow LUMINO and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse LUMINO
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.