Mukesh Babu Financial Services share price & results
- Jun 2026
- Jun 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.7 | −4.4% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Not in the filed figures for the quarter to jun 2026. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Net profit | 1.2 | −69.5% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | 1.09 | +1.1 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Adjusted profit attributable to owners ÷ average owners’ equity. |
| Free cash flow margin | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Revenue growth (YoY) | 142.80 | +243.3 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM to Jun 2026 | Revenue change against the same period one year earlier. |
Price
Performance −12.8% 1Y
1Y: ₹133 on 13 Oct 2025 → ₹116. High ₹147.9 (11 Aug 2026), low ₹104.05 (6 Apr 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹115.01
- Market cap
- ₹89 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹104.05 – ₹147.9
- One year
- −8.30%
- Price to earnings (TTM to Jun 2026)
- 24.92×
- Return on equity (TTM to Jun 2026)
- 1.09%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:MUKESHB
- Sector
- Financial Services
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 6 fiscal years held (Mar 2021 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: −70% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5 | -2 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Expenses | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -0 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | -3 | -3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| Tax rate | 27.6% | −79.8% | −20.5% | 22.0% | 24.8% | 20.3% | −11.1% | 23.9% |
| Net profit | 3 | -1 | -2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 4.30 | -2.64 | -0.66 | 4.23 | 1.31 | 2.54 | -0.63 | 1.46 |
| Line item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 17 | 7 | 13 |
| Expenses | 7 | 3 | 11 |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 2 | 8 |
| Net profit | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Line item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Reserves | 199 | 197 | 277 | 309 | 313 | 336 |
| Borrowings | 22 | 26 | 30 | 40 | — | 49 |
| Other liabilities | 56 | 55 | 79 | 86 | 98 | 106 |
| Total liabilities | 283 | 285 | 392 | 442 | 462 | 498 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 73 | 81 | 111 | 144 | 144 | 169 |
| Other assets | 208 | 202 | 279 | 296 | 315 | 326 |
| Total assets | 283 | 285 | 392 | 442 | 462 | 498 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 63 | 4 | 6 | -1 | -6 | -1 |
| Cash from investing | 12 | -7 | -8 | 0 | -1 | -2 |
| Cash from financing | -68 | -7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Net cash flow | 7 | -11 | 1 | -0 | -0 | 1 |
| Free cash flow | 62 | 4 | 6 | -1 | -7 | -2 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on equity | 9.3% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| Dividend payout | 6.2% | 47.0% | 17.2% | 14.2% | 62.0% | 16.1% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 62.86% as of Jun 2026; institutions added 0.00 pts since Mar 2026.
- Promoters 62.86%
- Domestic institutions 0.00%
- Public 37.15%
Who bought this quarter
since Mar 2026
Disclosed holders that added to a position or appeared on the register for the first time, biggest addition first.
- Saurashtra Solid Indust Pvt Ltd +0.07 pp 6.51% held
The same filing shows 0 holders trimming and 0 off the list — both are in the register beside this.
Who is on the register
Named in the Jun 2026 filing
Every holder of Mukesh Babu Financial Services Ltd. above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Mar 2026.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Mukesh C Babu | 49.23% | unchanged |
| Meena Mukesh Babu | 13.63% | unchanged |
| Sagar Systech Limited | 7.60% | unchanged |
| Saurashtra Solid Indust Pvt Ltd | 6.51% | +0.07 pp |
| Investor Education and Protection Fund | 2.36% | unchanged |
| Bharat Bhai Trikamji Thanki | 1.84% | unchanged |
| Sangeetha S . | 1.44% | unchanged |
| Istaa Securities Private Limited | 1.07% | unchanged |
| Alok Yogendra Babu | 1.02% | unchanged |
| Krupa Aditya Babu | 1.01% | unchanged |
| Hemant Champaklal Babu | 1.00% | unchanged |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for Mukesh Babu Financial Services Ltd.
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow Mukesh Babu Financial Services Ltd. and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse Mukesh Babu Financial Services Ltd.
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.