Jun 2026 (Q2 FY26) — Aug 12, 2026
Intellinetics Q2 FY26 — Operational Foundation and SaaS Growth Focus
Read the full callIntellinetics earnings: last reported Wed, 12 Aug 2026, for the quarter ended Jun 2026.
Reported
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.9 | −1.6% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | -27.6 | −14.9 pts YoY | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. |
| Net profit | -1.1 | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. The year-earlier figure was zero or a loss, so no percentage is shown. |
Price
1Y: $11.75 on 14 Oct 2025 → $5.18. High $11.75 (14 Oct 2025), low $4.7 (14 Oct 2026).
Overview
Call summaries
Intellinetics Q2 FY26 — Operational Foundation and SaaS Growth Focus
Read the full callEvery analysed call
Financials
Net profit, year on year: −91% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Operating profit | -0 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -1 |
| Operating margin | −6.5% | −0.3% | −16.1% | −12.7% | −9.5% | −5.0% | −30.3% | −27.6% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Net profit | -0 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -1 |
| EPS ($ per share) | -0.09 | — | -0.17 | -0.13 | -0.08 | — | -0.27 | -0.24 |
| Line item | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reserves | -19 | -21 | -23 | -22 | -22 | -21 | -22 | -24 |
| Total liabilities | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total assets | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 17 |
| Line item | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Cash from investing | -0 | -0 | -4 | -1 | -7 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 0 | 5 | -1 | 6 | -2 | -2 | -0 |
| Net cash flow | -0 | -1 | 2 | -0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 |
| Capital expenditure | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Free cash flow | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
23 filings between Apr 1, 2026 and Oct 6, 2026.
Purchases
$42.5K
14 purchases by 2 insiders
Sales
$56.6K
4 sales by 2 insiders
| Insider | Bought | Sold | Last filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAGLICH ROBERT | $25.5K | $28.3K | Oct 6, 2026 |
| TAGLICH MICHAEL N | — | $28.3K | Jun 17, 2026 |
| SEID PAUL | $16.9K | — | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Date | Insider | What | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | TAGLICH ROBERT 10% owner | Purchase | 4,000 | $20.0K |
| Oct 1, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 162 | $834 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 29 | $149 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 155 | $798 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 917 | $4.7K |
| Sep 24, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 1 | $5 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 170 | $876 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 27 | $138 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 689 | $3.5K |
| Sep 15, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 128 | $653 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 191 | $1.0K |
| Sep 14, 2026 | SEID PAUL Director | Purchase | 809 | $4.2K |
| Aug 31, 2026 | TAGLICH ROBERT 10% owner | Purchase | 999 | $5.5K |
| Aug 27, 2026 | TAGLICH ROBERT 10% owner | Purchase | 1 | $5 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | TAGLICH MICHAEL N Director | Sale | 550 | $3.6K |
| Jun 17, 2026 | TAGLICH ROBERT 10% owner | Sale | 550 | $3.6K |
| Jun 16, 2026 | TAGLICH MICHAEL N Director | Sale | 3,754 | $24.7K |
| Jun 16, 2026 | TAGLICH ROBERT 10% owner | Sale | 3,754 | $24.7K |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Spain Joseph D CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | Tax withheld | 843 | $6.1K |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Chretien Matthew L CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | Tax withheld | 810 | $5.9K |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Chretien Matthew L CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | Tax withheld | 2,700 | $20.3K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Forsythe Alison G. CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Award | 36,131 | $269.2K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Forsythe Alison G. CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Tax withheld | 12,403 | $92.4K |
| Oct 7, 2025 | TAGLICH MICHAEL N Director | Sale | 35,732 | $393.1K |
| Oct 7, 2025 | TAGLICH ROBERT 10% owner | Sale | 35,732 | $393.1K |
| Jun 23, 2025 | DESOCIO JAMES F CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Option exercise | 25,000 | $100.0K |
| Jun 23, 2025 | DESOCIO JAMES F CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Tax withheld | 9,330 | $120.2K |
| Apr 2, 2025 | DESOCIO JAMES F CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Tax withheld | 2,965 | $42.3K |
| Apr 2, 2025 | Spain Joseph D CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | Tax withheld | 2,471 | $35.3K |
| Apr 2, 2025 | Chretien Matthew L CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | Tax withheld | 2,471 | $35.3K |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Chretien Matthew L CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | Award | 7,500 | $90.9K |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Spain Joseph D CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | Award | 1,443 | $17.5K |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Spain Joseph D CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | Award | 6,057 | $73.4K |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Spain Joseph D CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | Tax withheld | 599 | $7.3K |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Guttilla John C Director | Purchase | 3,000 | $36.0K |
| Mar 28, 2025 | DESOCIO JAMES F CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Tax withheld | 988 | $12.0K |
| Mar 28, 2025 | DESOCIO JAMES F CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Award | 10,000 | $121.2K |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Chretien Matthew L CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | Tax withheld | 741 | $9.0K |
| Dec 5, 2024 | Guttilla John C Director | Purchase | 3,500 | $50.8K |
Source: SEC Form 4 filings. Form 4 reports transactions, not the cap table — absence of filings says nothing about how much an insider owns, and a quiet window is not a signal.
Your own record
Free account. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow INTELLINETICS, INC. and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Keep reading