EDELALTS share price & results
- Sept 2025
- Nov 2026
Price & Snapshot
Performance −1.6% YTD
YTD: ₹1,727.8 on 2 Nov 2026 → ₹1,700.1. High ₹1,727.8 (2 Nov 2026), low ₹1,689.9 (4 Nov 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹1,689.9
- Market cap
- ₹11.0k Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹1,689.9 – ₹1,727.8
- Price to earnings (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 40.26×
- Return on equity (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 26.75%
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 414 | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Sept 2025 | Revenue from operations as filed. No quarter a year earlier is in the series, so no change is shown. | |
| Operating margin | 37.0 | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Sept 2025 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. No quarter a year earlier is in the series, so no change is shown. | |
| Net profit | 125 | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Sept 2025 | Profit after tax as filed. No quarter a year earlier is in the series, so no change is shown. | |
| Return on equity | −0.4 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | |
| Free cash flow margin | 23.96 | +41.5 pts | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | (Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue. |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | −12.3 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Live Summary
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:EDELALTS
- Sector
- Financial Services
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 5 fiscal years held (Mar 2022 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
| Line item | Sept 2025 |
|---|---|
| 414 | |
| 259 | |
| 154 | |
| 37.0% | |
| 44 | |
| 29 | |
| 6 | |
| 163 | |
| 23.0% | |
| 125 | |
| 19.46 |
| Line item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 12 | 19 | 32 | 32 | |
| -21 | 541 | 711 | 934 | 1,043 | |
| 85 | 263 | 461 | 535 | 466 | |
| 348 | 510 | 580 | 584 | 628 | |
| 425 | 1,326 | 1,770 | 2,085 | 2,170 | |
| 3 | 20 | 15 | 45 | 38 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 167 | 703 | 1,038 | 1,225 | 1,082 | |
| 255 | 603 | 716 | 814 | 1,049 | |
| 425 | 1,326 | 1,770 | 2,085 | 2,170 |
| Line item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | 25 | 51 | 56 | 63 | |
| 84 | 25 | 51 | 56 | 63 | |
| -285 | -90 | -112 | -87 | -32 | |
| — | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | |
| 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 83.88% as of Nov 2026.
- Promoters 83.88%
- Foreign institutions 1.25%
- Domestic institutions 4.61%
- Public 10.26%
Who is on the register
Named in the Nov 2026 filing
Every holder of EDELALTS above SEBI's 1% disclosure line.
| Holder | Stake |
|---|---|
| 78.43% | |
| 4.97% | |
| 0.48% |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for EDELALTS
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow EDELALTS and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Keep reading
Other Financial Services companies
- KT
KTKBANKThe Karnataka Bank Limited - CA
CANHLIFECanara HSBC Life Insurance Company Limited - HO
HOMEFIRSTHome First Finance Company India Limited - II
IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services Limited - UT
UTIAMCUTI AMC - JM
JMFINANCILJM Financial Limited - MO
MONEYVIEWMONEYVIEW - IE
IEXIndian Energy Exchange Limited
Quick Answers
Frequently asked questions on EDELALTS
Compiled directly from EDELALTS's filed financial statements, earnings call transcripts, and ownership disclosures.
How did EDELALTS (EDELALTS) perform in its latest reported quarter (Sept 2025)?
For the quarter ended Sept 2025, EDELALTS reported revenue of ₹414 Cr, net profit of ₹125 Cr, an operating margin of 37.0%. Diluted earnings per share stood at ₹19.46.
How is EDELALTS (EDELALTS) valued today, and what growth does the stock price imply?
EDELALTS (EDELALTS) trades at ₹1,700.1, with a market capitalization of ₹11.0k Cr.
Who owns EDELALTS (EDELALTS) — promoters, FIIs, DIIs, and mutual funds?
As of Nov 2026, Promoters hold 83.9%, FIIs hold 1.3%, DIIs hold 4.6%, Public shareholders hold 10.3%.
Learn to analyse EDELALTS
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.