MONEYVIEW share price & results
- Sept 2026
- Oct 2026
Price & Snapshot
Performance +8.2% YTD
YTD: ₹53.88 on 1 Oct 2026 → ₹58.28. High ₹62.45 (14 Oct 2026), low ₹49.57 (28 Oct 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹55.08
- Market cap
- ₹10.3k Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹49.57 – ₹62.45
- Price to earnings (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 26.10×
- Return on equity (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 18.99%
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.0 | −89.3% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Sept 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | 34.0 | +17.0 pts YoY | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Sept 2026 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. |
| Net profit | 165 | +230.0% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Sept 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | +5.4 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | |
| Free cash flow margin | -28.56 | +32.7 pts | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | (Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue. |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | −31.0 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Live Summary
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:MONEYVIEW
- Sector
- Financial Services
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 6 fiscal years held (Mar 2021 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: +230% (quarter to sept 2026 against sept 2025).
| Line item | Sept 2025 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 447 | 618 | 48 | |
| 372 | 430 | 435 | |
| 75 | 188 | 227 | |
| 17.0% | 30.0% | 34.0% | |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10 | 10 | 9 | |
| 2 | 2 | 3 | |
| 67 | 181 | 221 | |
| 26.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |
| 50 | 135 | 165 | |
| 1.30 | 2.96 | 0.94 |
| Line item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 38 | 175 | |
| 529 | 1,323 | 1,563 | 1,796 | 1,977 | 2,891 | |
| 18 | 9 | 20 | 222 | 278 | 186 | |
| 114 | 139 | 156 | 214 | 518 | 539 | |
| 662 | 1,471 | 1,774 | 2,270 | 2,811 | 3,791 | |
| 5 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 23 | 29 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 302 | 410 | 713 | 1,083 | 1,394 | 1,391 | |
| 355 | 1,056 | 1,039 | 1,164 | 1,394 | 2,371 | |
| 662 | 1,471 | 1,774 | 2,270 | 2,811 | 3,791 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 171 | 104 | 140 | 140 | 91 | 89 | |
| 171 | 104 | 140 | 140 | 91 | 89 | |
| 385 | 14 | 249 | 101 | 150 | 89 | |
| — | 3.0% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | |
| 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Foreign institutions hold 59.90% as of Oct 2026; institutions added 0.01 pts since Sept 2026.
- Promoters 19.31%
- Foreign institutions 59.90%
- Domestic institutions 7.51%
- Public 12.58%
- Others 0.70%
Who is on the register
Named in the Oct 2026 filing
Every holder of MONEYVIEW above SEBI's 1% disclosure line, and what changed since Sep 2026.
| Holder | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|
| VC / PE | 11.93% | unchanged |
| 11.19% | unchanged | |
| 8.27% | unchanged | |
| 8.26% | unchanged | |
| 6.80% | unchanged | |
| 5.84% | unchanged | |
| 5.78% | unchanged | |
| 3.11% | unchanged | |
| 2.73% | unchanged | |
| 2.67% | unchanged | |
| 2.09% | unchanged | |
| 2.03% | unchanged |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for MONEYVIEW
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow MONEYVIEW and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Keep reading
Other Financial Services companies
Quick Answers
Frequently asked questions on MONEYVIEW
Compiled directly from MONEYVIEW's filed financial statements, earnings call transcripts, and ownership disclosures.
How did MONEYVIEW (MONEYVIEW) perform in its latest reported quarter (Sept 2026)?
For the quarter ended Sept 2026, MONEYVIEW reported revenue of ₹48 Cr, net profit of ₹165 Cr, an operating margin of 34.0%. Diluted earnings per share stood at ₹0.94.
How is MONEYVIEW (MONEYVIEW) valued today, and what growth does the stock price imply?
MONEYVIEW (MONEYVIEW) trades at ₹58.28, with a market capitalization of ₹10.3k Cr.
Who owns MONEYVIEW (MONEYVIEW) — promoters, FIIs, DIIs, and mutual funds?
As of Oct 2026, Promoters hold 19.3%, FIIs hold 59.9%, DIIs hold 7.5%, Public shareholders hold 12.6%.
Learn to analyse MONEYVIEW
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.







