JSIPL share price & results
- Jun 2026
- Sept 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 191 | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. No quarter a year earlier is in the series, so no change is shown. | |
| Operating margin | 7.2 | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. No quarter a year earlier is in the series, so no change is shown. | |
| Net profit | 8.3 | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. No quarter a year earlier is in the series, so no change is shown. | |
| Return on equity | +21.9 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | |
| Free cash flow margin | -1.26 | −3.3 pts | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | (Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue. |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.3 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Price
Performance +29.6% YTD
YTD: ₹126 on 23 Sept 2026 → ₹163.34. High ₹195.42 (7 Oct 2026), low ₹126 (23 Sept 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹169.98
- Market cap
- ₹856 Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹126 – ₹195.42
- Price to earnings (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 37.22×
- Return on equity (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 26.74%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:JSIPL
- Sector
- Capital Goods
- Industry
- Industrials
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 6 fiscal years held (Mar 2021 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
| Line item | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|
| Sales | 191 |
| Expenses | 177 |
| Operating profit | 14 |
| Operating margin | 7.2% |
| Other income | 0 |
| Interest | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 11 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% |
| Net profit | 8 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 2.06 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 40 |
| Reserves | 22 | 39 | 39 | 48 | 73 | 57 |
| Borrowings | 28 | 61 | 73 | 108 | 99 | 123 |
| Other liabilities | 12 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 27 | 29 |
| Total liabilities | 66 | 122 | 135 | 181 | 200 | 248 |
| Fixed assets | 26 | 33 | 33 | 84 | 91 | 90 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Other assets | 39 | 88 | 88 | 91 | 108 | 151 |
| Total assets | 66 | 122 | 135 | 181 | 200 | 248 |
| Line item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 21 | 23 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 18 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 38 | 34 | 51 | 64 |
| Days payable | — | — | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 21 | 23 | 46 | 41 | 59 | 75 |
| Working capital days | 22 | 30 | 12 | -2 | 16 | 17 |
| Return on capital employed | — | 35.0% | 6.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 73.68% as of Sept 2026.
- Promoters 73.68%
- Foreign institutions 7.47%
- Domestic institutions 4.82%
- Public 14.03%
Who is on the register
Named in the Sep 2026 filing
Every holder of JSIPL above SEBI's 1% disclosure line.
| Holder | Stake |
|---|---|
| Abhishek Jindal | 63.92% |
| Janak Raj Jindal & Sons | 6.98% |
| Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Arbitrage Strategy Fund | 2.63% |
| Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-Citadel Capital Fund FPI fund | 2.11% |
| Vvj Enterprise Private Limited | 1.92% |
| Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital Fund FPI fund | 1.06% |
| Ekamya Pragati Scheme - I AIF | 1.05% |
| Minerva Emerging Opportunities Fund Limited FPI fund | 1.05% |
| Sonam Jindal | 0.84% |
| Abhishek Jindal Huf | 0.02% |
| Janak Raj Jindal | 0.00% |
| Jayshree Jindal | 0.00% |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for JSIPL
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow JSIPL and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse JSIPL
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.