Sector analysis · India
Services sector earnings growth, Q4 FY26
The 20 largest Services companies by market cap at the end of Q4 FY26 (31 Mar 2026), compared with Q3 FY26.
The top 20 at Q4 FY26
Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26: combined net profit ₹4,984 cr (−30%), median EPS +22% (13 of 20 up), market-cap-weighted price −14%. 20 of 20 reported.
| # | Company | Weight | EPS ₹, base → now | EPS growth | Contribution | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adani Ports | 37.4% | 13.25 → 14.45 | +9% | +3.9 pp | −5% |
| 2 | InterGlobe Aviation Limited | 18.8% | 14.22 → −65.60 | to loss | −43.6 pp | −22% |
| 3 | GMR Airports Limited | 11.1% | 0.12 → 0.29 | +142% | +2.5 pp | −19% |
| 4 | JSW Infrast | 6.2% | 1.71 → 1.99 | +16% | +0.8 pp | −15% |
| 5 | Container Corporation of India Limited | 4.0% | 4.38 → 3.45 | −21% | −1.0 pp | −19% |
| 6 | Delhivery Limited | 3.9% | 0.53 → 0.97 | +83% | +0.5 pp | +3% |
| 7 | The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited | 2.5% | 56.91 → 73.13 | +29% | +3.3 pp | +25% |
| 8 | Redington Limited | 1.9% | 5.57 → 5.01 | −10% one-off | −0.6 pp | −27% |
| 9 | Firstsource Solutions Limited | 1.8% | 1.73 → 2.94 | +70% | +1.2 pp | −39% |
| 10 | International Gemological Institute Limited | 1.7% | 3.11 → 4.16 | +34% | +0.6 pp | −5% |
| 11 | eClerx Services Limited | 1.6% | 20.14 → 20.13 | 0% | 0.0 pp | −41% |
| 12 | Blue Dart Express Limited | 1.4% | 28.80 → 20.59 | −29% | −0.3 pp | −14% |
| 13 | Blackbuck Limited | 1.3% | 1.75 → 3.62 | +107% | +0.5 pp | −15% |
| 14 | S C I | 1.3% | 8.69 → 8.69 | 0% | 0.0 pp | −5% |
| 15 | MMTC Limited | 1.0% | 0.31 → 0.84 | +171% one-off | +1.1 pp | −23% |
| 16 | Nesco Limited | 0.9% | 14.85 → 13.21 | −11% | −0.2 pp | −17% |
| 17 | Transport Corporation of India Limited | 0.9% | 14.95 → 16.22 | +8% | +0.1 pp | −14% |
| 18 | Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited | 0.9% | 2.23 → 2.94 | +32% | +0.5 pp | −22% |
| 19 | Shadowfax Technologies Limited | 0.8% | 0.60 → 0.96 | +60% | +0.3 pp | — |
| 20 | WeWork India Management Limited | 0.8% | 1.25 → 4.84 | +287% one source | +0.7 pp | −25% |
| Sector earnings growth | 100% | −29.6 pp |
Who joined and who left
1 joined and 1 left the top 20 since Q3 FY26, as market caps moved.
Joined the top 20 since Q3 FY26
Left the top 20 since Q3 FY26
- Inox Green
EPS growth by company, Q2 FY24 to Q1 FY27
Each company's EPS growth quarter on quarter, every quarter it was in the top 20.
| Q2 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q4 FY24 | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS | −17% | +26% | −8% | +53% | −21% | +3% | +20% | +10% | −6% | −8% | +9% | +9% |
| INDIGO | −94% | +1,485% | −37% | +44% | to loss | turned profitable | +25% | −29% | to loss | turned profitable | to loss | loss, smaller |
| GMRAIRPORT | loss, bigger | loss, bigger | loss, smaller | loss, bigger | loss, bigger | turned profitable | to loss | loss, smaller | loss, smaller | turned profitable | +142% | −69% |
| JSWINFRA | outside | −2% | +32% | −11% | +27% | −11% | +55% | −25% | −6% | −1% | +16% | −25% |
| CONCOR | +50% | −10% | −4% | −19% | +42% | 0% | −19% | −11% | +42% | −12% | −21% | +1% |
| DELHIVERY | loss, bigger | turned profitable | to loss | turned profitable | −81% | +143% | +185% | +26% | to loss | turned profitable | +83% | −56% |
| GESHIP | +3% | −9% | +68% | −10% | −29% | +3% | −39% | +39% | +15% | +40% | +29% | +25% |
| REDINGTON | +22% | +12% | −5% | −24% | +19% | +37% | +66% | −59% | +41% | +12% | −10% | +24% |
| FSL | +1% | +2% | +4% | +1% | +2% | +16% | 0% | +5% | +6% | −33% | +70% | −19% |
| IGIL | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | −5% | +24% | −10% | +2% | +4% | +34% | sources disagree |
| ECLERX | +28% | +2% | −6% | −15% | +29% | −2% | +11% | −7% | +29% | +5% | 0% | −13% |
| BLUEDART | +19% | +22% | −12% | −31% | +18% | +29% | −32% | −11% | +67% | −16% | −29% | +81% |
| BLACKBUCK | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | loss, smaller | turned profitable | −88% | −14% | +8% | +107% | −36% |
| SCI | −62% | +104% | +129% | −5% | 0% | −74% | +145% | +91% | −47% | +114% | 0% | +53% |
| MMTC | +250% | +6% | +27% | −36% | +7% | −94% | 0% | +1,400% | +280% | −73% | +171% | −18% |
| NESCO | outside | +7% | outside | −34% | +53% | outside | −19% | +9% | +24% | −12% | −11% | +7% |
| TCI | +6% | −9% | +28% | −11% | +19% | −5% | +13% | −7% | +6% | +2% | +8% | outside |
| GPPL | +36% | +26% | −43% | +67% | −31% | +32% | +13% | −7% | +54% | −33% | +32% | outside |
| SHADOWFAX | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | +60% | +17% |
| WEWORK | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | +166% | +287% | to loss |



















