SSRETAIL share price & results
- Jun 2025
- Sept 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 498 | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2025 | Revenue from operations as filed. No quarter a year earlier is in the series, so no change is shown. | |
| Operating margin | 6.0 | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2025 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. No quarter a year earlier is in the series, so no change is shown. | |
| Net profit | 15.0 | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2025 | Profit after tax as filed. No quarter a year earlier is in the series, so no change is shown. | |
| Return on equity | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | ||
| Free cash flow margin | 0.18 | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | (Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue. | |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Price
Performance −7.6% YTD
YTD: ₹748.8 on 23 Sept 2026 → ₹691.95. High ₹811.8 (24 Sept 2026), low ₹677.15 (5 Oct 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹692.2
- Market cap
- ₹5.1k Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹677.15 – ₹811.8
- Price to earnings (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 85.75×
- Return on equity (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 26.55%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:SSRETAIL
- Sector
- Consumer Services
- Industry
- Consumer Discretionary
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 1 fiscal year held (Mar 2026 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
| Line item | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Sales | 498 |
| Expenses | 468 |
| Operating profit | 30 |
| Operating margin | 6.0% |
| Other income | 0 |
| Interest | 4 |
| Depreciation | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 21 |
| Tax rate | 29.0% |
| Net profit | 15 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 0.23 |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 66 |
| Reserves | 62 | 89 | 143 | 154 |
| Borrowings | 80 | 143 | 184 | 238 |
| Other liabilities | 23 | 34 | 50 | 102 |
| Total liabilities | 179 | 278 | 389 | 560 |
| Fixed assets | 52 | 63 | 96 | 131 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Other assets | 127 | 216 | 293 | 416 |
| Total assets | 179 | 278 | 389 | 560 |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Inventory days | 43 | 48 | 55 | 55 |
| Days payable | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 44 | 48 | 58 | 51 |
| Working capital days | 19 | 14 | 23 | 22 |
| Return on capital employed | — | 23.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 64.86% as of Sept 2026.
- Promoters 64.86%
- Foreign institutions 0.75%
- Domestic institutions 6.63%
- Government 0.10%
- Public 27.67%
Who is on the register
Named in the Sep 2026 filing
Every holder of SSRETAIL above SEBI's 1% disclosure line.
| Holder | Stake |
|---|---|
| Siddharth Gunvant Shah | 43.77% |
| Deepa Siddharth Shah | 11.31% |
| Harshal Kishor Parekh | 7.22% |
| Anushka Narendra Firodia | 6.56% |
| Asha Shantikumar Firodia | 6.56% |
| Parekh Bhavini Harshal | 2.53% |
| Rakhi Narendra Firodia | 2.15% |
| Mohammed Ameen | 1.04% |
| Kishor Ratilal Parekh | 0.03% |
| Sou Kamlaben Ratilal Shah Charitable Trust | 0.00% |
| I Kingdom Retail LLP | 0.00% |
| Jayant Manharlal Mehta HUF | 0.00% |
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Mutual funds in SSRETAIL
Filings to Sep 2026
1 new, 0 added, 0 trimmed, 0 sold out — net +4.36 L shares.
- Held by funds
- ₹33 Cr
- 1 schemes
- Biggest holder
- SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund
- ₹33 Cr · 1.2% of that fund
| Scheme | Holding | Last month | Held since |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund SBI Mutual Fund | ₹33 Cr | new | Sep '26 |
HDFC, Nippon India and SBI schemes, from their monthly disclosures. Changes are counted in shares, so a price move never looks like buying or selling.
Mutual funds Sep 2026
0 added, 0 trimmed — net +4.36 L shares
- Funds are sitting on
- -8%
- vs est. average cost
- Held by funds
- ₹33 Cr
- 1 schemes · ≈ 0.59% of the company
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for SSRETAIL
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow SSRETAIL and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse SSRETAIL
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.