Sector analysis · India
Services sector earnings growth, Q3 FY26
The 20 largest Services companies by market cap at the end of Q3 FY26 (31 Dec 2025), compared with Q3 FY25.
The top 20 at Q3 FY26
Q3 FY26 vs Q3 FY25: combined net profit ₹7,073 cr (−8%), median EPS +11% (14 of 20 up), market-cap-weighted price +7%. 20 of 20 reported.
| # | Company | Weight | EPS ₹, base → now | EPS growth | Contribution | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adani Ports | 33.8% | 11.67 → 13.25 | +14% | +6.7 pp | +12% |
| 2 | InterGlobe Aviation Limited | 20.8% | 63.38 → 14.22 | −78% one-off | −23.8 pp | +11% |
| 3 | GMR Airports Limited | 11.7% | 0.25 → 0.12 | −52% one-off | −1.8 pp | +33% |
| 4 | JSW Infrast | 6.4% | 1.57 → 1.71 | +9% | +0.4 pp | −10% |
| 5 | Container Corporation of India Limited | 4.3% | 4.81 → 4.38 | −9% | −0.4 pp | −17% |
| 6 | Delhivery Limited | 3.2% | 0.34 → 0.53 | +56% one-off | +0.2 pp | +17% |
| 7 | Firstsource Solutions Limited | 2.5% | 2.30 → 1.73 | −25% one-off | −0.5 pp | −11% |
| 8 | eClerx Services Limited | 2.4% | 14.38 → 20.14 | +40% | +0.7 pp | +35% |
| 9 | Redington Limited | 2.3% | 5.12 → 5.57 | +9% | +0.4 pp | +36% |
| 10 | The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited | 1.7% | 41.58 → 56.91 | +37% | +2.7 pp | +17% |
| 11 | International Gemological Institute Limited | 1.5% | 2.63 → 3.11 | +18% | +0.3 pp | −40% |
| 12 | Blue Dart Express Limited | 1.4% | 34.14 → 28.80 | −16% one-off | −0.2 pp | −21% |
| 13 | Blackbuck Limited | 1.3% | −2.72 → 1.75 | turned profitable | +1.0 pp | +41% |
| 14 | S C I | 1.1% | 1.62 → 8.69 | +436% | +4.1 pp | +11% |
| 15 | MMTC Limited | 1.1% | 0.02 → 0.31 | +1,450% | +0.5 pp | −7% |
| 16 | Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited | 0.9% | 2.06 → 2.23 | +8% | +0.1 pp | 0% |
| 17 | Nesco Limited | 0.9% | 15.60 → 14.85 | −5% | −0.1 pp | +27% |
| 18 | Transport Corporation of India Limited | 0.9% | 13.17 → 14.95 | +14% | +0.2 pp | −6% |
| 19 | WeWork India Management Limited | 0.9% | −9.25 → 1.25 | turned profitable one source one-off | +1.3 pp | — |
| 20 | Inox Green | 0.8% | 0.11 → 0.66 | +500% | +0.3 pp | +19% |
| Sector earnings growth | 100% | −7.9 pp |
Who joined and who left
1 joined and 1 left the top 20 since Q2 FY26, as market caps moved.
Joined the top 20 since Q2 FY26
Left the top 20 since Q2 FY26
- Smartworks Coworking Spaces Limited
EPS growth by company, Q2 FY24 to Q1 FY27
Each company's EPS growth year on year, every quarter it was in the top 20.
| Q2 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q4 FY24 | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS | +2% | +68% | +76% | +47% | +40% | +14% | +48% | +6% | +27% | +14% | +4% | +2% |
| INDIGO | turned profitable | +110% | +106% | −12% | to loss | −18% | +62% | −20% | loss, bigger | −78% | to loss | to loss |
| GMRAIRPORT | to loss | to loss | loss, smaller | loss, bigger | loss, bigger | turned profitable | loss, bigger | loss, smaller | loss, smaller | −52% | turned profitable | turned profitable |
| JSWINFRA | outside | sources disagree | −2% | −19% | +45% | +32% | +55% | +32% | −3% | +9% | −18% | −19% |
| CONCOR | +21% | +12% | +14% | +5% | 0% | +11% | −6% | +3% | +4% | −9% | −12% | 0% |
| DELHIVERY | loss, smaller | turned profitable | loss, smaller | turned profitable | turned profitable | +113% | turned profitable | +65% | to loss | +56% | 0% | −65% |
| FSL | −2% | −19% | −5% | +7% | +9% | +24% | +20% | +25% | +30% | −25% | +27% | −2% |
| ECLERX | +12% | +9% | −2% | +5% | +6% | +2% | +20% | +31% | +31% | +40% | +26% | +17% |
| REDINGTON | −22% | −10% | +5% | −1% | −3% | +17% | +105% | +12% | +32% | +9% | −41% | +77% |
| GESHIP | −23% | −14% | +25% | +41% | −3% | +10% | −60% | −38% | +1% | +37% | +188% | +159% |
| IGIL | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | — | — | +49% | +9% | +18% | +28% | sources disagree |
| BLUEDART | −22% | 0% | +12% | −13% | −14% | −9% | −29% | −9% | +30% | −16% | −11% | +81% |
| BLACKBUCK | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | loss, bigger | turned profitable | +18% | turned profitable | turned profitable | −77% | +23% |
| SCI | −47% | −52% | −19% | +70% | +344% | −44% | −40% | +21% | −35% | +436% | +119% | +75% |
| MMTC | −97% | −43% | +571% | +200% | −9% | −95% | −96% | 0% | +256% | +1,450% | +4,100% | +130% |
| GPPL | +28% | +38% | −32% | +62% | −18% | −14% | +71% | −5% | +113% | +8% | +27% | outside |
| NESCO | outside | +34% | outside | −8% | +22% | outside | −16% | +38% | +11% | −5% | +5% | +4% |
| TCI | +20% | −9% | +25% | +10% | +24% | +29% | +14% | +19% | +6% | +14% | +9% | outside |
| WEWORK | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | outside | turned profitable | +73% | loss, smaller |
| INOXGREEN | outside | outside | outside | outside | −10% | outside | outside | outside | +322% | +500% | outside | +68% |



















