GLASSWALL share price & results
- Jun 2026
- Sept 2026
Reported
The figures, each with its period
Each figure keeps its basis and period; nothing is filled in.
| Metric | Value | Change | Basis | Period | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101 | +32.9% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Revenue from operations as filed. |
| Operating margin | 21.0 | −7.0 pts YoY | Operating profit / revenue | Quarter to Jun 2026 | For the quarter; a change is in percentage points. |
| Net profit | 16.0 | −15.8% YoY | Quarterly, as filed | Quarter to Jun 2026 | Profit after tax as filed. |
| Return on equity | +1.1 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. | |
| Free cash flow margin | 10.86 | −14.0 pts | Fiscal year | FY ending Mar 2026 | (Operating cash flow − fixed-asset purchases + disposals) ÷ revenue. |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +72.9 pts | Trailing twelve months | TTM · period unavailable | Not in the analysed materials. No older figure is substituted. |
Price
Performance +17.4% YTD
YTD: ₹214.85 on 16 Sept 2026 → ₹252.25. High ₹309.29 (22 Sept 2026), low ₹214.85 (16 Sept 2026).
- Previous close
- ₹261.35
- Market cap
- ₹2.4k Cr
- 52-week range
- ₹214.85 – ₹309.29
- Price to earnings (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 28.70×
- Return on equity (FY ending Mar 2026)
- 37.79%
Overview
- Symbol
- NSE:GLASSWALL
- Sector
- Construction Materials
- Industry
- Commodities
- Exchange
- NSE
- Currency
- INR
Fundamentals
Ratios, each with its period
Current values with the period they cover; the trend reads across the 3 fiscal years held (Mar 2024 to Mar 2026).
Financials
What the filings say
Net profit, year on year: −16% (quarter to jun 2026 against jun 2025).
| Line item | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 76 | 109 | 101 |
| Expenses | 55 | 88 | 80 |
| Operating profit | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Operating margin | 28.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% |
| Other income | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 25 | 23 | 21 |
| Tax rate | 24.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% |
| Net profit | 19 | 17 | 16 |
| EPS (₹ per share) | 2.47 | 2.03 | 1.89 |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 19 | 19 | 15 | — |
| Reserves | 83 | 95 | 138 | — |
| Borrowings | 47 | 19 | 8 | — |
| Other liabilities | 156 | 128 | 136 | — |
| Total liabilities | 305 | 260 | 298 | — |
| Fixed assets | 60 | 48 | 50 | — |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other assets | 245 | 212 | 240 | — |
| Total assets | 305 | 260 | 298 | — |
| Line item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 111 | 80 | 71 | — |
| Inventory days | 56 | 72 | 145 | — |
| Days payable | 121 | 94 | 115 | — |
| Cash conversion cycle | 46 | 58 | 100 | — |
| Working capital days | -38 | 4 | 21 | — |
| Return on capital employed | — | 31.0% | 41.0% | — |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ownership
Who owns it
Promoters hold 53.22% as of Sept 2026.
- Promoters 53.22%
- Foreign institutions 3.02%
- Domestic institutions 29.45%
- Public 14.30%
Who is on the register
Named in the Sep 2026 filing
Every holder of GLASSWALL above SEBI's 1% disclosure line.
A holder disappearing from this list has fallen below the 1% line — it is not necessarily a sale. Percentages are of total shares, as disclosed in the company's own filing. Who was buying across the market this quarter.
Mutual funds in GLASSWALL
Filings to Sep 2026
2 new, 0 added, 0 trimmed, 0 sold out — net +16.48 L shares.
- Held by funds
- ₹46 Cr
- 2 schemes
- Biggest holder
- HDFC Business Cycle Fund
- ₹31 Cr · 1.2% of that fund
| Scheme | Holding | Last month | Held since |
|---|---|---|---|
| HDFC Business Cycle Fund HDFC Mutual Fund | ₹31 Cr | new | Sep '26 |
| HDFC Infrastructure Fund HDFC Mutual Fund | ₹15 Cr | new | Sep '26 |
HDFC, Nippon India and SBI schemes, from their monthly disclosures. Changes are counted in shares, so a price move never looks like buying or selling.
Mutual funds Sep 2026
0 added, 0 trimmed — net +16.48 L shares
- Funds are sitting on
- -11%
- vs est. average cost
- Held by funds
- ₹46 Cr
- 2 schemes · ≈ 1.8% of the company
- Biggest holder
- HDFC Business Cycle Fund
- ₹31 Cr · 1.2% of that fund
Your own record
Start an Inve Case for GLASSWALL
Free account: one company. Everything above stays public.
Write why you follow GLASSWALL and the condition you want checked. Inve compares your numeric conditions with available results and management guidance; your own conditions remain yours to review.
Learn to analyse GLASSWALL
Guides on how to read this kind of business and the numbers that matter.