Shareholding
Promoter holding increases and cuts in India, Jun 2025 quarter
Change in promoter holding since Mar 2025, every listed company. A large drop is usually a stake sale, a QIP or a pledge invocation — read the filing before drawing a conclusion.
Promoters who cut their stake most · top 25
- BIRLACOT BIRLACOT −76.5 pp 94.6% → 18.1%
- Kandagiri Spinning Mills Ltd. KANDAGIRI −60.7 pp 64.9% → 4.2%
- Magnanimous Trade & Finance Ltd. MAGANTR −49.6 pp 71.4% → 21.8%
- CDG PETCHEM LIMITED CDG −41.4 pp 62.1% → 20.7%
- JUJHARLOGI JUJHARLOGI −41.4 pp 62.1% → 20.7%
- Anka India Ltd. ANKIN −38.6 pp 55.0% → 16.4%
- TruCap Finance Limited TRUST −37.9 pp 68.8% → 31.0%
- Wendt India WENDT −37.5 pp 75.0% → 37.5%
- Rotographics (India) Limited RGIL −37.1 pp 51.1% → 14.0%
- SWOJAS FOODS LIMITED SWOJAS −33.2 pp 55.8% → 22.6%
- Axentra Corp Limited AXENTRA −33.1 pp 34.6% → 1.5%
- GROWINGTON VENTURES INDIA LIMITED GROWINGTON −32.0 pp 42.7% → 10.7%
- TRANS INDIA HOUSE IMPEX LIMITED TIHIL −27.7 pp 55.4% → 27.7%
- Tilaknagar Industries Ltd TIRUPATI −26.2 pp 66.2% → 40.0%
- AGS Transact Technologies Ltd AGSTRA −25.8 pp 52.2% → 26.5%
- AVI AVI −25.2 pp 25.2% → 0.0%
- EPL Ltd EPL −24.9 pp 51.3% → 26.4%
- India Cements Capital Limited INDCEMCAP −24.8 pp 74.9% → 50.1%
- Shahi Shipping Limited SHAHISHIP −23.1 pp 73.1% → 50.0%
- Swaraj Engines Ltd. SWARAJ −22.9 pp 75.0% → 52.1%
- Apt Packaging Ltd APTPACK −22.5 pp 72.7% → 50.2%
- HEM Holdings and Trading Ltd. ZHEMHOLD −22.0 pp 53.1% → 31.1%
- Kerala Ayurveda Limited KERALAYUR −20.8 pp 58.6% → 37.8%
- Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM −20.3 pp 74.5% → 54.2%
- Relic Technologies Ltd. RELICTEC −20.0 pp 66.6% → 46.5%
Promoters who raised their stake most · top 25
- Sumeet Industries Limited SUMEETINDS +89.8 pp 0.0% → 89.8%
- AUDROC Limited ALKA +78.7 pp 16.3% → 95.0%
- AUDROC AUDROC +78.7 pp 16.3% → 95.0%
- SMT ENGINEERING LIMITED SMTEL +73.4 pp 0.4% → 73.8%
- TEAM24 CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED TEAM24 +56.6 pp 20.8% → 77.4%
- ARVAYA ARVAYA +55.4 pp 7.7% → 63.1%
- Bijoy Hans Ltd BIJHANS +55.4 pp 7.7% → 63.1%
- GYFTR LIMITED GYFTR +51.3 pp 9.9% → 61.2%
- CUPID BREWERIES AND DISTILLERIES LIMITED CUPIDALBV +50.1 pp 0.0% → 50.1%
- Eastern Silk Industries Limited EASTSILK +48.7 pp 51.3% → 100.0%
- Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT +47.4 pp 27.2% → 74.5%
- Vikalp Securities Ltd. VIKALPS +45.3 pp 0.0% → 45.3%
- ARYAVAN ENTERPRISE LIMITED ARYAVAN +36.9 pp 0.8% → 37.7%
- ECOFINITY ECOFINITY +36.9 pp 0.8% → 37.7%
- YASH INNOVENTURES LIMITED YASHINNO +36.2 pp 37.4% → 73.6%
- Prabhatam Infra Venture Ltd BJDUP +35.6 pp 38.5% → 74.2%
- PRABHATAM PRABHATAM +35.6 pp 38.5% → 74.2%
- Orient Cement Limited ORIENTCEM +34.8 pp 37.9% → 72.7%
- THRIVE FUTURE HABITATS LIMITED THRIVE +33.9 pp 38.6% → 72.5%
- Prozone Realty Limited PROZONER +28.8 pp 22.7% → 51.5%
- Thaai TCL +25.8 pp 63.6% → 89.4%
- JUNE JUNE +25.5 pp 36.4% → 61.9%
- KASHYAP KASHYAP +25.5 pp 36.4% → 61.9%
- Aavas Financiers Limited AAVAS +22.5 pp 26.5% → 49.0%
- Belrise Industries Limited BELRISE +21.9 pp 51.1% → 73.0%
Promoter holding as disclosed in each company's shareholding-pattern filing. Only companies filed at both period-ends are compared.