Shareholding
Promoter holding increases and cuts in India, Mar 2025 quarter
Change in promoter holding since Dec 2024, every listed company. A large drop is usually a stake sale, a QIP or a pledge invocation — read the filing before drawing a conclusion.
Promoters who cut their stake most · top 25
- SMT ENGINEERING LIMITED SMTEL −74.5 pp 74.9% → 0.4%
- LEXGLOBAL LEXGLOBAL −71.5 pp 71.5% → 0.0%
- LEXORA GLOBAL LIMITED YASTF −71.5 pp 71.5% → 0.0%
- ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS LIMITED ICONIKSPEV −65.8 pp 72.5% → 6.7%
- BN Agrochem Limited BNAGROCHEM −49.3 pp 55.2% → 5.9%
- RSC International Limited RSCINT −36.9 pp 37.0% → 0.2%
- GYFTR LIMITED GYFTR −35.4 pp 45.3% → 9.9%
- Capricorn Systems Global Solutions Ltd. CAPRICORN −32.0 pp 57.0% → 24.9%
- Thaai TCL −30.7 pp 94.3% → 63.6%
- Nitco Limited NITCO −30.6 pp 46.8% → 16.2%
- MARG TECHNO PROJECTS LIMITED MTPL −29.1 pp 72.8% → 43.7%
- IRONWOOD EDUCATION LIMITED IRONWOOD −27.4 pp 57.7% → 30.3%
- Quadrant Televentures Limited QUADRANT −27.2 pp 37.6% → 10.3%
- Gensol Engineer. GENSOL −26.8 pp 62.7% → 35.9%
- Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd. ENBETRD −25.7 pp 36.3% → 10.6%
- ONESOURCE INDUSTRIES AND VENTURES LIMITED OIVL −25.4 pp 54.4% → 29.0%
- INDICAP INDICAP −24.7 pp 31.1% → 6.4%
- MEGAMONT MEGAMONT −24.1 pp 30.2% → 6.0%
- MEGAMONT LIMITED VRWODAR −24.1 pp 30.2% → 6.0%
- TTI Enterprise Limited TTIENT −22.9 pp 62.2% → 39.4%
- Gayatri BioOrganics Ltd GAYATRIBI −22.2 pp 43.8% → 21.6%
- Varvee Global Limited AARVEEDEN −22.0 pp 60.8% → 38.8%
- VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED VGL −22.0 pp 60.8% → 38.8%
- GLOBAL DEFENCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED GDIL −20.6 pp 95.0% → 74.4%
- GLOBAL DEFENCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED NIBEORD −20.6 pp 95.0% → 74.4%
Promoters who raised their stake most · top 25
- GHV INFRA PROJECTS LIMITED GHVINFRA +70.4 pp 3.6% → 74.0%
- KDGREEN KDGREEN +70.1 pp 2.3% → 72.4%
- Manbro Industries Limited MANBRO +70.1 pp 2.3% → 72.4%
- Cura Technologies Limited CURAA +68.8 pp 12.6% → 81.4%
- iSERA LIFESCIENCES LIMITED COVIDH +66.4 pp 26.4% → 92.8%
- ISERA ISERA +66.4 pp 26.4% → 92.8%
- MIZZEN VENTURES LIMITED MIZVEN +62.1 pp 5.4% → 67.5%
- Embassy Developments Limited EMBDL +43.4 pp 0.0% → 43.4%
- FLOMIC GLOBAL LOGISTICS LIMITED FLOMIC +42.8 pp 26.3% → 69.2%
- Containerway International Limited CONTAINER +36.5 pp 0.2% → 36.7%
- TruCap Finance Limited TRUST +31.6 pp 37.2% → 68.8%
- Balgopal Commercial limited BALGOPAL +26.8 pp 7.3% → 34.0%
- California Software Company Limited CALSOFT +26.5 pp 35.7% → 62.3%
- Tilaknagar Industries Ltd TIRUPATI +26.1 pp 40.0% → 66.2%
- The India Cements Limited INDIACEM +26.0 pp 55.5% → 81.5%
- Religare Enterprises Limited RELIGARE +25.7 pp 0.0% → 25.7%
- Swaraj Engines Ltd. SWARAJ +22.9 pp 52.1% → 75.0%
- ANUPAM FINSERV LIMITED ANUPAM +22.3 pp 29.3% → 51.6%
- Ganesh Holding Ltd. GANHOLD +17.3 pp 49.5% → 66.8%
- Mega Corporation Ltd MEGACOR +15.0 pp 51.8% → 66.8%
- Keynote Financial Services Limited KEYFINSERV +14.9 pp 57.0% → 71.9%
- India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd. INDGELA +14.2 pp 47.3% → 61.5%
- Sahaj Solar SAHAJSOLAR +10.8 pp 60.5% → 71.3%
- Kumbhat Financial Services Ltd. KUMPFIN +9.2 pp 15.3% → 24.5%
- Halder Venture Limited HALDER +8.2 pp 65.7% → 73.8%
Promoter holding as disclosed in each company's shareholding-pattern filing. Only companies filed at both period-ends are compared.