Shareholding
Promoter holding increases and cuts in India, Sep 2025 quarter
Change in promoter holding since Jun 2025, every listed company. A large drop is usually a stake sale, a QIP or a pledge invocation — read the filing before drawing a conclusion.
Promoters who cut their stake most · top 25
- GOGIA CAPITAL GROWTH LIMITED GOGIACAPGL −59.6 pp 61.1% → 1.6%
- Kalind Limited KALIND −49.9 pp 70.4% → 20.5%
- Take Solutions Limited TAKE −48.1 pp 53.3% → 5.2%
- Satani Bearings Ltd SATANIBRG −47.6 pp 53.4% → 5.8%
- Indian Link Chain Mnfrs. Ltd. INLCM −46.7 pp 55.4% → 8.7%
- LAKE SHORE REALTY LIMITED LAKESHORE −38.2 pp 54.8% → 16.6%
- Zodiac Ventures Limited ZODIACVEN −35.3 pp 64.6% → 29.4%
- GURU KRUPA GEMS AND JEWELLERY LIMITED GKL −29.9 pp 40.8% → 10.9%
- Thaai TCL −28.9 pp 89.4% → 60.4%
- Indogulf Cropsciences Limited IGCL −27.8 pp 96.9% → 69.0%
- Sadhana Nitrochem Limited SADHNANIQ −26.8 pp 56.7% → 30.0%
- Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd. PRATIKSH −26.7 pp 29.8% → 3.1%
- VELLORA VELLORA −26.7 pp 29.8% → 3.1%
- Eimco Elecon (India) Limited EIMCOELECO −24.7 pp 73.6% → 49.0%
- Clean Science and Technology Limited CLEAN −24.0 pp 75.0% → 51.0%
- Aplab Ltd. APLAB −23.8 pp 67.6% → 43.8%
- Aris International Ltd ARISINT −23.3 pp 74.9% → 51.6%
- Space Incubatrics Technologies Limited SPACEINCUBA −23.0 pp 23.0% → 0.0%
- Unison Metals Ltd UNISON −22.5 pp 51.6% → 29.1%
- Omnitex Industries (India) Ltd. OMNITEX −22.2 pp 65.2% → 43.1%
- Adishakti Loha and Ispat Limited ADISHAKTI −22.0 pp 59.5% → 37.5%
- KETOMOTORS KETOMOTORS −21.0 pp 21.0% → 0.0%
- KCD INDUSTRIES INDIA LIMITED KCDGROUP −20.9 pp 20.9% → 0.0%
- Starcom Information Technology Ltd STARCOM −20.6 pp 65.8% → 45.2%
- Thirani Projects Limited TPROJECT −20.1 pp 20.1% → 0.0%
Promoters who raised their stake most · top 25
- RRP Defense Ltd RRPDEFENSE +72.8 pp 1.9% → 74.7%
- Kandagiri Spinning Mills Ltd. KANDAGIRI +56.6 pp 4.2% → 60.8%
- ONE GLOBAL SERVICE PROVIDER LIMITED ONEGLOBAL +51.2 pp 15.1% → 66.2%
- Source Industries (India) Ltd SOURCEIND +50.2 pp 13.0% → 63.2%
- Magnanimous Trade & Finance Ltd. MAGANTR +49.7 pp 21.8% → 71.4%
- IRONWOOD EDUCATION LIMITED IRONWOOD +46.4 pp 30.3% → 76.6%
- Antelopus Selan Energy Limited ANTELOPUS +39.5 pp 30.5% → 69.9%
- Antelopus Selan Energy Limited SELAN +39.5 pp 30.5% → 69.9%
- Sayaji Hotels (Indore) Limited SHILINDORE +39.3 pp 41.4% → 80.7%
- TruCap Finance Limited TRUST +37.9 pp 31.0% → 68.9%
- RSC International Limited RSCINT +37.0 pp 0.2% → 37.2%
- Varvee Global Limited AARVEEDEN +35.1 pp 30.6% → 65.6%
- VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED VGL +35.1 pp 30.6% → 65.6%
- MPF Systems Limited MPFSL +32.8 pp 0.0% → 32.8%
- Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd. PHARMAID +27.9 pp 5.1% → 33.0%
- Nazara Technologies Limited NAZARA +27.1 pp 8.3% → 35.5%
- Tilaknagar Industries Ltd TIRUPATI +26.2 pp 40.0% → 66.2%
- Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd OMEGAIN +24.2 pp 0.0% → 24.2%
- Swaraj Engines Ltd. SWARAJ +22.9 pp 52.1% → 75.0%
- RNIT AI SOLUTIONS LIMITED RNITAI +21.5 pp 52.3% → 73.7%
- Hindustan Agrigenetics Ltd. HINDUST +17.2 pp 8.2% → 25.4%
- HYPERSOFT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED HYPERSOFT +16.3 pp 47.9% → 64.2%
- SML ISUZU SMLISUZU +15.0 pp 44.0% → 59.0%
- SML Mahindra Limited SMLMAH +15.0 pp 44.0% → 59.0%
- Agarwal Fortune India Limited AGARWALTUF +14.6 pp 49.3% → 63.9%
Promoter holding as disclosed in each company's shareholding-pattern filing. Only companies filed at both period-ends are compared.